Person Details

Birthday: 2011-11-08 03:24:39

Aliases: 정현준 , Jeong Hyeon-jun , Jeong Hyun-jun , Jung Hyun-joon

Gender: Male

Place of birth: South Korea

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 0

TV Involvements: 4


Most Famous Work

Biography

Jung Hyeon-jun (Korean: 정현준; born November 8, 2011), is a South Korean actor. He is best known internationally for his role as Park Da-song in the Academy Award-winning film Parasite.

Most Famous Work

You Are Too Much
Average
6

You Are Too Much

(2017) Yeon Ji-hoon
At Eighteen
Average
8

At Eighteen

(2019) Choi Joon-Woo (young)
The Nokdu Flower
Average
7

The Nokdu Flower

(2019) Baek Yi-Hyun (young)
Through the Waves
Average
6

Through the Waves

(2018) Oh Jung-woo (young)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 N/A
2019 Choi Joon-Woo (young)
Da-song
Baek Yi-Hyun (young)
2018 Oh Jung-woo (young)
2017 Yeon Ji-hoon
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment