Person Details

Birthday: 1981-02-18 08:56:25

Aliases: 정우 , Woo Jung , Jeong Woo , 김정국 , Kim Jung-guk

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Busan, South Korea

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 11

TV Involvements: 4


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

The City of Violence
Average
7

The City of Violence

(2006) young Wang-jae
Fate
Average
6

Fate

(2008) Choi Jeong-hak
Doomsday Book
Average
6

Doomsday Book

(2012) Joong-dong
Three Meals a Day: Fishing Village
Average
9
New Trial
Average
7

New Trial

(2017) Lee Joon-young
Wish
Average
7

Wish

(2009) Jjang-gu
Red Family
Average
6

Red Family

(2013) Kim Jaehong
The Himalayas
Average
7

The Himalayas

(2015) Park Moo-taek

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment