Person Details

Birthday: 1970-01-20 00:08:03

Aliases: 정웅인 , Jung Woong In , Jeong Woong-in

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Jecheon, North Chungcheong Province, South Korea

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 8

TV Involvements: 14


Most Famous Work

Biography

Jung Woong-in (정웅인) is a South Korean actor.

Most Famous Work

Empress Ki
Average
7

Empress Ki

(2013) Yeom Byung-soo
Endless Love
Average
8

Endless Love

(2014) Park Young-tae
Yong Pal
Average
7

Yong Pal

(2015) Chief Lee
The King of Legend
Average
10

The King of Legend

(2010) Wi Birang
The Prison
Average
7

The Prison

(2017) Prison director Kang
Chief of Staff
Average
8

Chief of Staff

(2019) Oh Won-Sik
Goodbye to Goodbye
Average
8

Goodbye to Goodbye

(2018) Jung Soo-Chul
Switch
Average
7

Switch

(2018) Geum Tae-Woong

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Jang Yoon-Seok
Kim Soo-cheol
2019 Hong In Pyo
Gwan-soo
Oh Won-Sik
2018 Han Tae-Kyu
Jung Soo-Chul
Self
Geum Tae-Woong
2017 Lieutenant Paeng
Jung Ki-Joon
Prison director Kang
2016 Kang Hyeong-Chul
Moon Tae-Gwang
2015 Baek Ki-beom
Chief Lee
Driver Bae
2014 Park Young-tae
2013 Yeom Byung-soo
Min Joon-Kook
Son Jin-ho
Hyeon Soo
Himself
2011 Self
Hyeon-joon
Hwang Tae-shik
2010 Wi Birang
N/A
Han Ji-won
2009 Lee Joong-dae
2008 N/A
Jang Dong-hwa
2006 Gangster boss
Sang-du
2005 Jae-sung
2004 Cheol-soo
2003 Kwang Rim
Himself
2002 Park Tae-ho
2001 Kim Sang-do
Jung Hu Kyeom
2000 정웅인
Choi Du-sik
1999 Instant Noodle
1998 Mi-soo's admirer
1996 N/A
1995 N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment