Person Details

Birthday: 1938-11-27 19:07:53

Aliases: Kay Borsche

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Kiel, Germany

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 4

TV Involvements: 5


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

SOKO 5113
Average
0

SOKO 5113

(1978) Director
Dr. Sommerfeld - Neues vom Bülowbogen
Average
0
Ein Heim für Tiere
Average
0

Ein Heim für Tiere

(1985) Director
Heidi und Erni
Average
0

Heidi und Erni

(1992) Director
Peter und Paul
Average
0

Peter und Paul

(1994) Director
Carmen
Average
0

Carmen

(1967) Camera Operator
Madame Bovary
Average
0

Madame Bovary

(1969) Cinematography
Kinder unseres Volkes
Average
0

Kinder unseres Volkes

(1983) Cinematography

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
1983 Cinematography
1969 Cinematography
Year Role Movie/Tv

Camera

Year Role Movie/Tv
1967 Camera Operator
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment