Person Details

Birthday: 1966-04-16 23:12:50

Aliases: Kay Wiesinger

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Hannover, Germany

Homepage: http://www.kaiwiesinger.de/

Movie Involvements: 38

TV Involvements: 10


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Scene of the Crime
Average
6

Scene of the Crime

(1970) Markus Hoffschulte
A case for two
Average
7

A case for two

(1981) Stefan Freiberg
Ein starkes Team
Average
0

Ein starkes Team

(1994) Harald Berg
Backbeat
Average
6

Backbeat

(1994) Klaus Voormann
Auf Achse
Average
8

Auf Achse

(1980) Toni Teuffel
Spear of Destiny
Average
5

Spear of Destiny

(2010) Eik Meiers
Murder on the Orient Express
Average
6

Murder on the Orient Express

(2001) Philip von Strauss
The Hunt for the Amber Room
Average
6

The Hunt for the Amber Room

(2012) Eik Meiers

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Heller
2017 Thomas
Simon
2016 Tillmann
2015 Tom
2014 Walter Liebherr
Christian Wulff
2013 Mark Kress
2012 Jakob Braunstein
Eik Meiers
N/A
Dr. Hans-Joachim Kapenheuer
2011 Max Reich
Werksleiter Wessel
2010 Eik Meiers
Dr. Gerd Ruppert
Alfi Baumer
2009 König Otto
Lorenz Thiel
2008 Alexander
Jurgen
Jan Haigerer
Hellmut Kehding
Sebastian Britten
2007 Michael Fürstenberg
Tom Gerling
Michael Lehmann
2006 Christoph Katzmann
Simon Goldberg
N/A
2005 Dr. Wolfgang Schlegel
Ulrich
Sven Laurenz
2004 Karl Spielplatz
Siegfried Pitschmann
2003 Jan Steiner
Tom Craven
Dr.Prinz
2002 Ben
Gestapo-Mann
Martin
2001 Leonardt Ahrendorff
Philip von Strauss
Knut Tischbein
2000 Jack Bogart
1999 Peter Rohm
1998 Chris Maratos
1997 Erwin Bootz
Simon
Felix
Konrad von Seidlitz
1996 N/A
Manuel
Joachim Beck
1995 N/A
René Krauss
Jan
Max Bieber
1994 Felix Walter
Gunnar
Zeno
Klaus Voormann
Harald Berg
1992 Johannes
1981 Stefan Freiberg
1980 Toni Teuffel
1970 Markus Hoffschulte
Bundeskanzler Grasshoff
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2015 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment