Person Details

Birthday: 1918-05-27 22:13:22

Death: 2002-10-18 22:13:22

Aliases: Kam Fong Chun

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Kalihi, Territory of Hawaii, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 1

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Biography

Kam Fong Chun (born Kam Tong Chun; May 27, 1918 – October 18, 2002) was an American police officer and actor, best known for his role as Chin Ho Kelly, a police detective on the CBS television network series Hawaii Five-O.

Most Famous Work

Hawaii Five-O
Average
7

Hawaii Five-O

(1968) Chin Ho
Ghost of the China Sea
Average
4

Ghost of the China Sea

(1958) Pvt. Hakashima

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
1980 N/A
1968 Chin Ho
1958 Pvt. Hakashima
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment