Person Details

Birthday: 1989-02-25 02:33:00

Aliases: 花泽香菜 , 花澤香菜 , 하나자와 카나 , Ханадзава Кана , はなかな , はなざわ かな

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Homepage: http://www.hanazawakana-music.net

Movie Involvements: 55

TV Involvements: 74


Most Famous Work

Biography

Kana Hanazawa is a Japanese voice actress affiliated with the Office Osawa talent agency. In 2012 she made her debut as a singer.

Most Famous Work

Psycho-Pass 3: First Inspector
Average
7

Psycho-Pass 3: First Inspector

(2020) Tsunemori Akane (voice)
Weathering with You
Average
8

Weathering with You

(2019) Kana (voice)
Pokémon
Average
7

Pokémon

(1997) Koharu (Voice)
Tokyo Ghoul
Average
9

Tokyo Ghoul

(2014) Kamishiro Rize (voice)
Cencoroll Connect
Average
7

Cencoroll Connect

(2019) Yuki (voice)
Parasyte -the maxim-
Average
9

Parasyte -the maxim-

(2014) Satomi Murano
Your Name.
Average
9

Your Name.

(2016) Yukari Yukino (voice)
Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Dark Side of Dimensions
Average
7

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Sonoko Nogi (voice)
Eren (voice)
Kiyo (voice)
Inari (voice)
Kaworu Sakakibara (voice)
2020 Mitsuri Kanroji
Ecchan (voice)
Book girl (voice)
Zeta (voice)
Inu-kun (voice)
Flan (voice)
Red Blood Cell (Erythrocite) (voice)
Eliza (voice)
Aoi (voice)
Shinako Morinome (voice)
Erena Aoki (voice)
Rozu (voice)
Tsunemori Akane (voice)
Iri (voice)
Momo Hanasaki (voice)
Vanabelle (voice)
Akiko Tanimoto (voice)
Kuroe (voice)
2019 Seiyū (special guest / invitada especial)
Noel White (voice)
Yoshiko Hiiragi (Voice)
Yuki (voice)
Matsumoto (voice)
Kana (voice)
Yuki
Nanako Yukishiro (voice)
Haruka Ōyama (voice)
Mitsuri Kanroji (voice)
Tsunemori Akane
Tsunemori Akane
Nakano Ichika (voice)
2018 Mayuri Shiina
Rin (voice)
Nadeko Sengoku (voice)
Yuko Tani (voice)
Hana (voice)
Satou Matsuzaka (voice)
Baileu Ton (voice)
Sekkekkyuu
Yuko Tani
Mayuri Shiina
Katrielle "Kat" Layton
Idol Honey (voice)
Mutsuko Sakura (voice)
You, Quinny
Shirase Kobuchizawa (voice)
2017 Yuko Tani (voice)
Beibei Yang
Nuko (Voice)
Belle Lynn
N/A
Teacher Haruko Miura (voice)
Koume Ogi (voice)
Yuki Minagawa (voice)
Misaki Takazaki
Cibo (voice)
The Girl with Black Hair (voice)
Misora Haruki (voice)
Itsuki
Invi
Shiraha Ainsworth, Raphiel
Yumi Sajima (voice)
2016 Naho Takamiya (voice)
N/A
Sae Fujiyama (voice)
Hinata Kawamoto (voice)
Hinata Kawamoto / Tora-chan (voice)
Hinata Kawamoto / Mike-chan (voice)
Elvira (voice)
Kana Hanazawa Chiaki Nanami (voice)
Yukari Yukino (voice)
Nanami Chiaki
Code Omega 46 Xenia
Naho Takamiya (voice)
Kagari (voice)
Miyu
Sera
Marimo Bandou (voice)
Lucy Maud Montgomery
Miyu (voice)
Hana Midorikawa (voice)
千石撫子
Mioko (voice)
‎Melfonseana (voice)
Kobayakawa Yuuka
2015 N/A
Princess Pampururu
Talking Things
Nadeko Sengoku (voice)
Hadaly Lilith (voice)
Anri Sonohara (voice)
Midorikawa Hana
Midorikawa, Hana
Sakurada, Akane
Jiemei
Mikoto Asuka (voice)
Marimo Bandou (Voice)
N/A
Ezekiel
Akane Tsunemori (voice)
Firill Crest (voice)
2014 Megumu Touzokuyama
Charlotte Dunois
Yuu Naruse
Nogi Sonoko
Satomi Murano
Marie
Seiryu Ubiquitous
Kamishiro Rize (voice)
Daruku Hoshino
Megumu Tōzokuyama
七草真由美
Ritsu Kawai
Chiaki Kurihara
Kosaki Onodera (voice)
中沢 農(なかざわ みのり)
Natalia
Anna (voice)
Roka Shibasaki
Rumi Yokoi (voice)
2013 Charlotte Dunois
Natsume Tsuchimikado
Juri Sanada (voice)
Mukaido Manaka
Aoi Fukasaku
Pururut (Plutia)/Iris Heart
Yū Naruse
Yukari Yukino (voice)
Mayuri Shiina (voice)
Ryouko Satou
Yuriko Mifune (voice)
Yagami Kagami
2012 Shiemi Moriyama (voice)
Kahori (voice)
Akane Tsunemori (voice)
Marimo Bandou (voice)
Fuwa Aika (voice)
Maria Akizuki (voice)
Akizuki Maria (voice)
Kobato Hasegawa
Kuzuha Doumoto
Yuri Mariya
Sakura Ichiko
Matumi Kuro (voice)
Konoha Amagi (voice)
Hanakago Risa
Mayuri Shiina (voice)
Mato Kuroi
Roromiya Karuta (voice)
Chiaki Kurihara
2011 Sajou, Ayaka
Ayase Shinomiya
Romary Stone
Kobato Hasegawa (voice)
Mizuki Amatsuka (voice)
Hugh Anthony Disward
Sakamachi Kureha
Eri Mizutani (voice)
Tomoka Minato
N/A
Shiemi Moriyama (voice)
Shiro (voice)
Mayuri Shiina (voice)
Nanako Matsutaka (voice)
Noir Vinocacao (voice)
Mayu Morita (voice)
Yuuki Miyata (voice)
Nessa (voice)
Charlotte Dunois (voice)
2010 Toko Amano (voice)
Susukihotaru
Cleo Sabraf
Cleo Sabraf
Tsukimi Kurashita
Shiori Shiomiya
Susukihotaru
Ruri Gokou (voice)
Kusano
Futaba Aoi
Mato Kuroi (voice)
N/A
Cleo Sabraf
Amano Tooko
Tōko Amano
Cleo Sabraf
Toko Amano
Tōko Amano (voice)
Kanade Tachibana (Angel)
Hanazono Sakura
Mayu Miyano
Shiori Tsumekomichi (voice)
Fumika Mitarai
Anri Sonohara
Ayse Khadim
2009 Kyouno Rhythmy
Kasumi Ishiki
Kobato Hanato (voice)
Yuki (voice)
Nadeko Sengoku (voice)
Yukie An
Nadeko Sengoku
Little Prince (voice)
N/A
Sharon Rainsworth (voice)
Kusano
Henaro (voice)
Kagome Ikaruga
N/A
2008 Zange (voice)
Riko At Androids
Hakua Suzushiro (voice)
Kusano
Yūka Midarezaki
Elea
Mikan Yuuki
2007 Sora Kajiwara (voice)
2006 N/A
Potaru Tanaka
2005 Zessica Wong
2003 Sora Suzuki (voice)
1997 Koharu (Voice)
Mayuld (Voice)
Zackletu (voice)
Ichika Nakano (voice)
Sumire Kageishi (voice)
N/A
N/A
Yuki (voice)
Saki (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Sound


Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment