Person Details

Birthday: 1980-06-09 01:52:13

Aliases: Уэда Кана , 植田佳奈

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Ikoma, Nara Prefecture, Japan

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 10

TV Involvements: 14


Most Famous Work

Biography

Kana Ueda is a Japanese voice actress affiliated with I'm Enterprise. She is known for her strong Kansai accent in some of her roles.

Most Famous Work

Gurren Lagann
Average
8

Gurren Lagann

(2007) Kinon Bachika
Fate/Stay Night: Heaven's Feel II. Lost Butterfly
Average
6
Fate/Grand Order Absolute Demonic Front: Babylonia
Average
9
Stigma of the Wind
Average
8

Stigma of the Wind

(2007) Misao OGAMI
Fate/EXTRA: Last Encore
Average
5

Fate/EXTRA: Last Encore

(2018) 远坂凛
Bikini Warriors
Average
6

Bikini Warriors

(2015) Paladin
Fate/Stay Night: Heaven's Feel I. Presage Flower
Average
7
The Betrayal Knows My Name
Average
4

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Rin Tohsaka
2019 Ishtar
N/A
N/A
Rin Tohsaka
2018 Hayate Yagami, Dearche Lord
Tōno-sensei (voice)
远坂凛
Ume Aihara
2017 N/A
Rin Tohsaka
N/A
Yuko Morigaya
2016 Yuzuki Fuwa
Yuzuki Fuwa
Himi Akira
Momo Kawashima
2015 Momo Kawashima
Paladin
Yuzuki Fuwa
2014 Rin Tohsaka (voice)
Momo Kawashima
2013 IF
Rin Tōsaka (voice)
2012 Momo Kawashima
Yoshikawa Yuki
Hayate Yagami
Chikage Izumi
2011 N/A
Haruka Maeda (voice)
Haruko Maeda (voice)
2010 Ashley
Subaru
Rin Tohsaka
Yukiko
2009 Nami Aoi
Nami Aoi
Mii Konori
Rika Ueda
N/A
Kurumi Momose
Saki Miyanaga (voice)
2008 Shizuna Endō
Kinon Bachika
N/A
Yomi
Midori Naha
Marie Nakazawa (voice)
Fumika
2007 Honami Takase Ambler
Yoimachi Koyomi
Misao OGAMI
Kinon Bachika
Sakuya Aizawa
Haruko Tamaki
Marie Claire
2006 Sergeant Major Lili Stecchin
N/A
N/A
N/A
おさらぎ はずむ
N/A
Sango Fukami
N/A
2005 Hatoko "Petoko" Fujimura
Kurumi Momose (voice)
N/A
Kotoha Kutsugi
Grave
2004 N/A
Corona
Hayate Yagami
N/A
N/A
Minako Tominaga
Shizuka Hayama
Fukuzawa Yumi
2003 Kohaku
N/A
Sara
Yuri Fuyude
2001 Jun
Ringo Seto
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment