Person Details

Birthday: 1974-10-11 02:11:43

Aliases: ケイン・コスギ

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Los Angeles, U.S.A

Homepage: http://www.kanekosugi.com/

Movie Involvements: 20

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

TEKKEN: Kazuya's Revenge
Average
4

TEKKEN: Kazuya's Revenge

(2014) Kazuya
Ninja: Shadow of a Tear
Average
7

Ninja: Shadow of a Tear

(2013) Nakabara
DOA: Dead or Alive
Average
5

DOA: Dead or Alive

(2006) Ryu Hayabusa
War
Average
6

War

(2007) Temple Garden Warrior
Terra Formars
Average
6

Terra Formars

(2016) God Lee
Black Eagle
Average
5

Black Eagle

(1988) Brian Tani
One Night in Bangkok
Average
7

One Night in Bangkok

(2020) Japanese Fixer
Revenge of the Ninja
Average
6

Revenge of the Ninja

(1983) Kane Osaki

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Japanese Fixer
2016 God Lee
2015 Kane
2014 Kazuya
2013 Nakabara
2011 Mo Tin Siu Cho / Takeda Shosa
2009 Song Li-Shan
Saturn (voice)
2007 Temple Garden Warrior
2006 Ryu Hayabusa
2004 Katsunori Kazama
2002 Joe Jinno
1999 Ryû (voice)
1998 Takeshi
1996 N/A
Jiraiya / Ninja Black
1995 Ken
1994 Ninja Black (voice)
N/A
Jiraiya / Ninja Black
N/A
Jiraiya
1993 Ken-ichi Kai / Ultraman
1991 Yorimune
1988 Brian Tani
1985 Kane
Takeshi Saito
1984 N/A
1983 Kane Osaki
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment