Person Details

Birthday: 1953-01-01 05:41:44

Aliases: Karl Krantskovski

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Drieberg, Germany

Homepage: http://www.karlkranzkowski.de/

Movie Involvements: 40

TV Involvements: 71


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Scene of the Crime
Average
6

Scene of the Crime

(1970) Henry Dankquardt
SOKO Leipzig
Average
10

SOKO Leipzig

(2001) Polizeioberkommissar Lothar Kropp
SOKO Köln
Average
10

SOKO Köln

(2003) Heinrich Sandhorst
Polizeiruf 110
Average
6

Polizeiruf 110

(1971) Nils Lüdeking
Großstadtrevier
Average
0

Großstadtrevier

(1986) Joe Asmussen
A case for two
Average
6

A case for two

(1981) Dirk Petzold
SOKO Stuttgart
Average
9

SOKO Stuttgart

(2009) Michael Kaiser
SOKO Wismar
Average
8

SOKO Wismar

(2004) Hannes Rosenow

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2018 Paul
2016 Medicus
2014 Prof. Dr. Peter Wagner
Wolfgang Schulte
Kommissar Becker
Dr. Martens
2013 Peter Falkenstein
Herr Traumbach
Michael Kaiser
2012 Gitler
2011 R. Karl Kastrop
Vladimor Wolfenstein
Herbert Schuch
Domvikar Bruno Grossmann
Domvikar Grossmann
2010 Karl Hagen
Martin Hässler
Dieter Plöger
2009 Kurt Meier
Michael Kaiser
Wolfram Winkelmann
Herr Gumprecht
Martin Wenning
Onkel Schliemann
Vorgesetzter Marias
2008 Wilhelm Fronbach
N/A
Ron Wischnewski
Dieter Vielbrandt
Hubert Ollerbeck
Kesselbach
Dr. Albert Kirchlechner
Rainer Brandl
2007 Kommissar Kramberg
Richard Schnabel
Peter Kambach
Herr Klinger
Horst Seelig
Horst Seelig
Vater Wilhelm
Ralf Hannenkamp
Jens Sostmann
Nowak
Polizist Jürgen Hoffmann
2006 Walter Olbert
Vater Profé
Jonathan Fischer
Carsten 'Bretti' Brettschneider
Rolf Bergmann
Dr. Chemnitz
Fiete Mathissen
Dr. Melzer
Dr. Salamander
2005 N/A
N/A
2004 Prof. Anton Bogenbauer
Hannes Rosenow
König Hugo
Wilhelm Kranz
Major Hugo Zürner, MfS
Bauer Günther
Gregor Bärenklau
Herbert Fischer
2003 Peter Kambach
Herr Kampe
Heinrich Sandhorst
Paul Matkowski
Bruno
N/A
Rüdiger Krohn
Friedhardt Axthelm
2002 Siegfried Thom
Bruchseifer
Hotelchef Siggi
2001 Egon Bahr
Frank Zylka
Klaus Hoffmann
Polizeioberkommissar Lothar Kropp
2000 Kommissar Schmillinsky
N/A
Josef Stahlmann
Toni Goldhofer
1999 himself
Stephan Hagen
Balthasar
1998 Heiner M.
Herbert Gerstenberg
1997 Arthur Kneisel
N/A
Christian Albers
1996 Egon Glowski
Walter Schumann
Schmidtbauer
Peter Forster
1995 MfS-Major
Mischke
Hardy Proske
Schacht
Held
Lehmann
1994 Marek
Herbert Krieger
Dr. Martin Pohl
Fischer
1992 Paul
1991 Herr Gottlieb
1990 Vernehmer
1989 Sitzender Polizist
1986 Joe Asmussen
Herr Harder
1981 Klaus Grossmann
Dirk Petzold
1971 Michael Schneider
Paul Schelski
Max
Saibel
Harry
Nils Lüdeking
Heinz
Heinz Kowski
1970 Jürgen Stiller
Herr Theissen
Henry Dankquardt
Georg Schwab
Wittich
N/A
Sigbert Helmhövel
Thorsten Grote
Georg Berger
Horst Merz
Günter Domnik
Wittkowski
Hannes Holst
Prof. Dr. Rolf Petkus
1958 Brock
Hark Gose
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment