Person Details

Birthday: 1931-02-20 11:33:26

Aliases: Carl Spiehs

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Ternitz, Lower Austria, Austria

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 65

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Banana Joe
Average
7

Banana Joe

(1982) Producer
Vanessa
Average
6

Vanessa

(1977) Producer
Devil Hunter
Average
4

Devil Hunter

(1980) Co-Producer
The Beginner
Average
5

The Beginner

(1985) Producer
Three Crazy Jerks
Average
5

Three Crazy Jerks

(1987) Producer
Zwei Nasen tanken Super
Average
5

Zwei Nasen tanken Super

(1984) Producer
Piratensender Powerplay
Average
5

Piratensender Powerplay

(1982) Producer
Three Crazy Jerks II
Average
6

Three Crazy Jerks II

(1988) Producer

Acting

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2012 Producer
2005 Producer
2004 Producer
2001 Producer
1998 Producer
1995 Producer
Producer
1994 Producer
1990 Producer
1989 Producer
1988 Producer
Producer
1987 Producer
Producer
1985 Producer
Producer
1984 Producer
Producer
1983 Producer
Producer
1982 Producer
Producer
Producer
1981 Producer
1980 Co-Producer
Producer
Producer
Producer
1979 Line Producer
Producer
Producer
1978 Producer
1977 Producer
Producer
1976 Producer
1974 Executive Producer
1973 Producer
Producer
Producer
1972 Producer
Producer
Producer
1971 Producer
1970 Producer
Producer
Producer
1969 Producer
1968 Producer
Producer
1967 Producer
Producer
Producer
1966 Producer
Producer
Producer
Producer
Producer
1964 Producer
Producer
Producer
Producer
1963 Producer
Executive Producer
1962 Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2007 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment