Person Details

Birthday: 1984-05-22 00:24:05

Aliases: Кароліна Херфурт

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Berlin, Germany

Homepage: https://karoline-herfurth.de/

Movie Involvements: 25

TV Involvements: 13


Most Famous Work

Biography

Karoline Herfurth was born on May 22, 1984 in Berlin, Germany. She is an actress and director, known for Perfume: The Story of a Murderer (2006), SMS für Dich (2016) and The Reader (2008).

Most Famous Work

Wer weiß denn sowas?
Average
7

Wer weiß denn sowas?

(2015) Self
Die Harald Schmidt Show
Average
5
ZDF-Mittagsmagazin
Average
0

ZDF-Mittagsmagazin

(1989) Self
Perfume: The Story of a Murderer
Average
7

Perfume: The Story of a Murderer

(2006) The Plum Girl
Late Night Berlin
Average
9

Late Night Berlin

(2018) Self
The Reader
Average
7

The Reader

(2008) Marthe
Grimme-Preis-Verleihung
Average
0
Finest Fairy Tales
Average
7

Finest Fairy Tales

(2008) Prinzessin Elisabeth

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Sonja
2021 Self
2019 Carlotta Keschwari
Self
Franziska Kinnert
2018 Emiliea
Self
The Little Witch (Die kleine Hexe)
2017 Lena Arandt
2016 Clara
Tanja Doretti
N/A
2015 Lisi Schnabelstedt
Self
Tanja Doretti
Hopkins / Frau Hoffmann
Hannah Reimann
Self
2014 Tanja Doretti
2013 Lisi Schnabelstedt
N/A
2012 Claudia
Rebekkah
self
Dani Wirth
Verena
2011 Self
Young Marga Baumanis
2010 Lena Bach
N/A
Marie
Covergirl
2009 Gretel Bergmann
2008 Prinzessin Elisabeth
Narrator (German version)
Lili Richter
Anja Ahrendt
Marthe
2007 Luzi
2006 Solvejg
Ursula Waage
The Plum Girl
Bianca
2005 Hayat
2004 Prinzessin Sophia
Olga
Lena
Prinzessin Amalie
2002 Steffi
Self
2001 Lena
2000 Annas Freundin Mary
Anna
1999 Self
1996 Self
1995 Self
1989 Self
1981 Self
1979 Self
Self
1976 Self
1974 Self
1964 Self
Klara
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2022 Director
2019 Director
2016 Director
Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2022 Writer
2019 Screenplay
2016 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment