Person Details

Birthday: 1967-10-13 02:19:14

Aliases: Κέιτ Γουόλς , Kathleen Erin Walsh

Gender: Female

Place of birth: San Jose, California, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 17

TV Involvements: 12


Most Famous Work

Biography

Kathleen Erin "Kate" Walsh (born October 13, 1967) is an American film and television actress, currently known for her role as Dr. Addison Montgomery on the ABC dramas Grey's Anatomy and Private Practice.

Most Famous Work

Grey's Anatomy
Average
8

Grey's Anatomy

(2005) Addison Montgomery
Honest Thief
Average
7

Honest Thief

(2020) Annie Wilkins
The Umbrella Academy
Average
9

The Umbrella Academy

(2019) The Handler
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
Average
8
13 Reasons Why
Average
8

13 Reasons Why

(2017) Olivia Baker
Legion
Average
6

Legion

(2010) Sandra Anderson
Fargo
Average
8

Fargo

(2014) Gina Hess
The Perks of Being a Wallflower
Average
8

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Kate
2020 Madeine
Madeline
Annie Wilkins
2019 Jackie Miller
Elizabeth
The Handler
2018 Kate
2017 Pat Miller
Elizabeth Davelli
Dr. Fiona Shively
Olivia Baker
Herself
Holly Fischer
2016 Morell
2015 Danny's Mom
Bethley
2014 Rebecca Wright
Kathleen Morgan
Gina Hess
2013 Herself
2012 Mother
2011 Roxanne
Himself - Roaster
2010 Rodriguez
Sandra Anderson
2009 Raina
2008 N/A
2007 Addison Montgomery
Mike Enslin's Ex-wife (uncredited)
Nemesii
Monologist
2006 N/A
2005 N/A
Sexy Waitress
Tyne
Barbara Weston
Kendall Judd
N/A
Addison Montgomery
N/A
2004 Sue
Sheila
Maggie
N/A
Rochelle
Karen
2003 N/A
Grace
Self
Herself
N/A
2001 Carol Nelson
2000 Jeannie
Stace
Mimosa
1999 Marcia
N/A
Terry
1998 N/A
Moriat Greenberg
1997 N/A
Herself
N/A
1996 Cricket
N/A
Cindy Anderson
1995 N/A
Nicki Fifer
1994 N/A
1993 N/A
N/A
1990 N/A
Presenter
1988 N/A
Florence
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2014 Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment