Person Details

Birthday: 1954-01-19 03:25:18

Aliases: Катарина Тальбах

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Berlin, Germany

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 82

TV Involvements: 22


Most Famous Work

Biography

Katharina Thalbach entstammt einer Theaterfamilie, ihr Vater war der Regisseur Benno Besson, ihre Mutter war die Schauspielerin Sabine Thalbach. Der Schauspieler Pierre Besson und der Regisseur Philippe Besson sind ihre Halbbrüder, und  ihre Tochter Anna Thalbach ist Schauspielerin

Most Famous Work

The School of the Magical Animals
Average
6

The School of the Magical Animals

(2021) Turtle 'Henrietta'
Die Harald Schmidt Show
Average
5
Polizeiruf 110
Average
7

Polizeiruf 110

(1971) Charlotte Pelzer
Volle Kanne
Average
1

Volle Kanne

(1999) Self
Scene of the Crime
Average
6

Scene of the Crime

(1970) Elsie Antes
SOKO Köln
Average
8

SOKO Köln

(2003) Camilla Hildebrand
Ruby Red
Average
7

Ruby Red

(2013) Tante Maddy
The Tin Drum
Average
7

The Tin Drum

(1979) Maria Matzerath

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Uralte Kartoffel
Turtle 'Henrietta'
Narrator (voice)
Karin
2019 Addi 2
Maria Wartberg
Jeschke
Director Dr. Girzy
2018 Karin
Nessaja (voice)
Oma Konaske
Anna
Sprecherin
Esther Klein
Self
Herself
Agatha Ardry
2017 Self
Katrin Becker
Madame Bertoux
Katrin Becker
2016 Lady Agatha Ardry
Luisa
Angelika Rosinski
Doris Dombrowski
Madeleine „Maddy“ Montrose
Köchin
N/A
2015 Bertha
Agatha Ardry
Mrs. Dachs
Taxifunkerin
Self
Ellie Wandbeck
Traudi Dinse
Siegried
2014 Vivian Saalfeld
Clara
Prof. Dagmar Evert
Greta
Madeleine „Maddy“ Montrose
Ellie Wandbeck
Self
Agatha Ardry
N/A
2013 N/A
Mademoiselle Bertoux
Tante Maddy
Die zynische Irre
Angela Murkel
2012 Königin Marie von Bayern
Gabriela
Moon Man (voice)
Mrs. Gauß
Mutter Dachs
Mademoiselle Bertoux
Self
Friedrich(alt)
2011 Frau im Bus
Patientin
2010 Mademoiselle Bertoux
Gauklerin
2008 Hanna Lottner
Self
2007 Rumpelstilzchen
Self
Franziska Friedmann
Wunderliche Tante (voice)
Anna
Self
Frau Moll
Dolly
Agnieszka Kowalska
Volksschulrektorin Böhm
2006 Oma Teuber
Frau Fischer
Graziella
Portiunkula Schlotterbeck
Carina
2005 Frau Miller
Röntgenschwester Inge
Karina
(voice)
2004 Erika Strunz
herself
Kommissarin Wartenberg
2003 Self
Julie
Camilla Hildebrand
Katharina (voice)
Self
Erika Strunz
2002 Karina
Hertha Haase
Christa Zerrback
Self
Self
Greti
2001 Therese Giehse
2000 Self
1999 Mutter Schwalbe
Mutter
Self
Self
1998 Hilde
Louise Bethmann
Sieglinde
Monika Grabowski
Lore Limmer
Self
1997 Frau Stankowski
Mère Ubu
The Rat (voice)
Marie Hoprecht
Self
Self
1996 Hanna Hellmann
Frau Mischke
Self
1995 Self
N/A
1994 Self
Giggi
Riki Rote
1993 Comtesse Hochberg
Helene Schwaerzel
1992 Titta
Self
1991 Self
Self
1990 Marja
Vera
N/A
1989 Judith
1988 Sofie
Tamara
1987 Co-Worker
1986 Elli Deutz
N/A
Lotte
Johanna
1984 N/A
1983 Claire Korb
1982 N/A
Lisa and her mother
1981 Lisa Gabler
Punilla
1980 Käthchen Friedeborn
Billy
1979 Self
Margarethe Chindler
Maria Matzerath
Self
1978 Läthe Lenk
Lena Seidlhofer
1977 N/A
1976 Lotte
Prinzessin
Self
1975 Agnes Matzke
Ottilie von Pogwisch
1974 Self
Ursula Haller
Natascha
Frau des Soldaten
N/A
1972 Tini
1971 Charlotte Pelzer
1970 Elsie Antes
1969 N/A
1964 Self
1963 Self
1962 Franziska
1960 Elfi Wagner
1951 Self
Karin
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing


Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment