Person Details

Birthday: 1953-08-16 05:50:52

Aliases: Kathie Lee , Kathie Lee Johnson , Kathie Epstein , Kathryn Lee Epstein

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Paris, France

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 10

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Keeping Up with the Kardashians
Average
5
Diagnosis: Murder
Average
7

Diagnosis: Murder

(1993) Mary Montgomery
Touched by an Angel
Average
7

Touched by an Angel

(1994) Wendy
Hercules
Average
6

Hercules

(1998) Echidna
The Mysteries of Laura
Average
7

The Mysteries of Laura

(2014) Dr. Carlin
Smash
Average
6

Smash

(2012) Kathie Lee Gifford
A Godwink Christmas: Meant For Love
Average
9
A Godwink Christmas
Average
7

A Godwink Christmas

(2018) Aunt Jane

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Olga
2018 Host
Aunt Jane
2017 Hosted
Kathie Lee Gifford
2015 Kathy Lee Gifford
2014 Dr. Carlin
2013 N/A
2012 Kathie Lee Gifford
2011 Herself (archive footage)
Herself
2010 Christal
2008 Cindy
2007 Herself
2006 N/A
2005 N/A
Echidna (voice)
2004 N/A
2003 Marge
N/A
Claire
2002 N/A
2001 N/A
1999 Herself
Echidna
1998 Echidna (voice)
N/A
1997 Jill (voice)
N/A
1996 N/A
Herself
N/A
N/A
N/A
1994 Wendy
N/A
1993 Mary Montgomery
1992 N/A
1990 Herself
1989 N/A
N/A
1983 Herself - Host
1978 Kathie Honey
1974 N/A
1952 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2019 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2019 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment