Person Details

Birthday: 1967-04-06 02:39:35

Aliases: Kathleen Barry

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Canada

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 75

TV Involvements: 13


Most Famous Work

Biography

Kathleen Barr is a Canadian voice actress.

Most Famous Work

Barbie in the Nutcracker
Average
7

Barbie in the Nutcracker

(2001) Aunt Drosselmayer / Owl (voice)
Barbie of Swan Lake
Average
7

Barbie of Swan Lake

(2003) Fairy Queen / Marie (voice)
Barbie Fairytopia: Mermaidia
Average
7

Barbie Fairytopia: Mermaidia

(2006) Laverna (voice)
Barbie in The 12 Dancing Princesses
Average
8
Barbie in A Mermaid Tale
Average
7

Barbie in A Mermaid Tale

(2010) Eris / Snouts (voice)
Barbie: Fairytopia
Average
7

Barbie: Fairytopia

(2005) Laverna / Pixie #2 / Pixie #4 (voice)
Barbie and the Three Musketeers
Average
7

Barbie and the Three Musketeers

(2009) Hélène / Fancy Dress Girl #2 (voice)
Barbie as the Island Princess
Average
7

Barbie as the Island Princess

(2007) Tiny (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 N/A
Misako (voice)
2020 Voice of Interrogator Klak
2019 N/A
Dr. Jennifer Kekyll / Jerry (voice)
2018 Glorb (voice)
2017 N/A
2016 Misako (voice)
Silver (voice)
Trixie Lulamoon
Botila
Kaiko Nekton (voice)
Violet / Alarm (voice)
2015 Edna / Bobbie (voice)
N/A
Newton (voice)
N/A
2014 Trixie Lulamoon (voice)
Cousin Toad & Chief
Madame Ruckus (voice)
2013 Mavis Maraschino / Berrykin Becky (voice)
Gwyllion / Anu (voice)
Kat Ryan
2012 Mrs. Twombly
Misako (voice)
2011 N/A
2010 Mavis Maraschino (voice)
N/A
(voice)
Eris / Snouts (voice)
2009 Kevin / Marie Kanker (voice)
Hélène / Fancy Dress Girl #2 (voice)
Ned Brachiosaurus
N/A
Vanessa (voice)
2008 Chuzzlewit / Spirit Of Christmas Present / Mrs. Dorrit (voice)
N/A
Sweetberry / Sew-and-So (voice)
Lydia (voice)
Rayna (voice)
2007 (voice)
Smartessa / TV Guest (voice)
N/A
Nelly (voice)
Tiny (voice)
Mys. Wisping / Mrs. Winters
Moya (voice)
Sammi (voice)
Laverna (voice)
Sweetberry / Puzzlemint (voice)
Facade / Mrs. Nottenmyer
2006 Gelorum
Delia (voice)
N/A
Puzzlemint (voice)
Sweetberry (voice)
(voice)
N/A
Laverna (voice)
Sweetberry / Kimono (voice)
2005 N/A
Kevin / Marie Kanker (voice)
Sweetberry / Cloud Climber (voice)
Roodaka
Shiver / Queen / Rayla The Cloud Queen / Troll / Wife #1 / Eric (voice)
Piriel (voice)
Lila Test (voice)
N/A
Madison (voice)
Sweetberry / Island Delight (voice)
Laverna / Pixie #2 / Pixie #4 (voice)
Gelorum
Queen Voladora / Mrs. Flea / Disco Woman / Buena Mom (voice)
Princess Frostine (voice)
2004 Kevin / Marie Kanker (voice)
Forsythia (voice)
Agonysia / Mrs. Claus / Queen Penelope / Katie / Marcus / Mimi
N/A
Serafina / Bertie (voice)
Madison (voice)
Madison (voice)
N/A
2003 Kimono / Sweetberry (voice)
Fairy Queen / Marie (voice)
Toa Gali (voice)
N/A
Gelorum
2002 Miss Monkfish (voice)
Mrs. Barker / Lily (voice)
Roxanne
N/A
N/A
Buena Mom (voice)
N/A
Evil-Lyn (voice)
Kevin (voice) (archive footage) (uncredited)
Madison (voice)
2001 Dot Matrix / System Voice / Actress Dot / Additional Voices
Rudolph / Mrs. Claus / Dolly / Peggy the Pig / Female Cardinal / Tooth Fairy / Rocking Horse / Adina (voice)
Aunt Drosselmayer / Owl (voice)
Bev (voice)
2000 Carol Jollimor (voice)
Mrs. Claus / Rita Spankenheimer / I.M. Slime / Officer #1 (voice)
Mrs. O (voice)
1999 N/A
Megan "Spitfire" Fassler
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Kevin / Marie Kanker (voice)
1998 Older Rudolph / Twinkle the Spirte (voice)
N/A
Buddy (voice)
1997 Chasity Knott (voice)
1996 N/A
N/A
N/A
1995 (voice)
Dr. Lucinda "Cindy" Davila
N/A
Harry's mother
(voice)
Aussie Guard
N/A
N/A
(voice)
(voice)
1994 Voice
Pocahontas (voice)
Dot Matrix (Voice)
N/A
Cologne (voice)
(voice)
(voice)
Lady Jaye (voice)
The Dark Queen
(voice)
N/A
1992 Echo the Dolphin
N/A
N/A
1991 N/A
N/A
Puzzlemint
Year Character Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2001 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment