Person Details

Birthday: 1972-01-01 02:50:53

Aliases: 森下勝司 , もりした かつじ

Gender: Male

Place of birth:

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 6

TV Involvements: 5


Most Famous Work

Biography

Katsuji Morishita is an animation producer for Production I.G. and provided the hand-drawn animated sequences in Kill Bill Volume 1.

Most Famous Work

Kill Bill: Vol. 1
Average
8

Kill Bill: Vol. 1

(2003) Producer
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Solid State Society
Average
8
xxxHOLiC
Average
7

xxxHOLiC

(2006) Producer
Usagi Drop
Average
8

Usagi Drop

(2011) Executive Producer
Napping Princess
Average
7

Napping Princess

(2017) Executive Producer
Blood+
Average
8

Blood+

(2005) Producer
Dead Leaves
Average
7

Dead Leaves

(2004) Producer
Oblivion Island: Haruka and the Magic Mirror
Average
7

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment