Person Details

Birthday:

Aliases: Kay Bo , Кэй Кэннон

Gender: Female

Place of birth:

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 8

TV Involvements: 5


Most Famous Work

Biography

Kay Cannon is an American television writer and actress who is best known for her work as an Emmy nominated writer and producer for 30 Rock.

Most Famous Work

New Girl
Average
7

New Girl

(2011) Writer
Let It Snow
Average
6

Let It Snow

(2019) Screenplay
30 Rock
Average
7

30 Rock

(2006) Writer
Pitch Perfect 2
Average
7

Pitch Perfect 2

(2015) Writer
Blockers
Average
6

Blockers

(2018) Director
Pitch Perfect
Average
7

Pitch Perfect

(2012) Screenplay
Pitch Perfect 3
Average
7

Pitch Perfect 3

(2017) Writer
Girlboss
Average
7

Girlboss

(2017) Executive Producer

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2016 Woman Giving Birth
2015 Newscaster Connie
2013 Miller
2009 Destiny
2006 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2021 Director
2018 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2017 Executive Producer
2015 Co-Producer
2006 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment