Person Details

Birthday: 1919-09-14 07:38:03

Death: 1980-04-10 07:38:03

Aliases: Margaret Kathleen Regan

Gender: Female

Place of birth: New York City, New York, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 13

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Tony Awards
Average
7

Tony Awards

(1956) Award Accepter
A Face in the Crowd
Average
8

A Face in the Crowd

(1957) First Mrs. Rhodes
The Undercover Man
Average
6

The Undercover Man

(1949) Gladys LaVerne
BUtterfield 8
Average
7

BUtterfield 8

(1960) Happy
Windows
Average
6

Windows

(1980) Ida Marx
Guilty Bystander
Average
4

Guilty Bystander

(1950) Angel
The War Against Mrs. Hadley
Average
5

The War Against Mrs. Hadley

(1942) Flossie Jones
Northwest Rangers
Average
0

Northwest Rangers

(1942) Girl in Casino

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
1980 Ida Marx
1978 N/A
1977 N/A
Ruth Fikus
1975 N/A
N/A
1973 N/A
1972 Landlady
1970 Mrs. Wardman-Scott's mother
1969 Mrs. Adams
N/A
Racine
1968 N/A
Rose Brice
1967 N/A
Ma Norton
1966 Mrs. Fish
1964 Head Nurse
1963 N/A
1962 Aggie
1961 N/A
1960 Rowena Claiborne
Happy
N/A
"Soda" Gallo
1959 N/A
1958 N/A
1957 Grace Show
Georgia
First Mrs. Rhodes
Luli
1956 Award Accepter
1952 Marge
1951 N/A
1950 Angel
1949 Gladys LaVerne
N/A
1948 N/A
N/A
N/A
1945 Red (uncredited)
1944 Waitress (uncredited)
1943 Ann Wilson
Girl getting off bus (uncredited)
1942 Girl in Casino
Flossie Jones
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment