Person Details

Birthday: 1992-03-13 21:16:08

Aliases: Kaya Scodelario-Davis , Kaya Humphrey , 카야 스코델라리오 , Kaya Rose Scodelario-Davis (née Humphrey)

Gender: Female

Place of birth: London, England, U.K.

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 21

TV Involvements: 4


Most Famous Work

Biography

An English actress (Born March 13, 1992). She is best known for her roles as Effy Stonem on the E4 teen drama Skins (2007-2010; 2012), Catherine Earnshaw in Andrea Arnold's Wuthering Heights (2011), Teresa Agnes in The Maze Runner film series and Carina Smyth in Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales (2017).

Most Famous Work

Resident Evil: Welcome to Raccoon City
Average
6
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales
Average
7
The Maze Runner
Average
7

The Maze Runner

(2014) Teresa Agnes
Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials
Average
7

Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials

(2015) Teresa Agnes
Maze Runner: The Death Cure
Average
7

Maze Runner: The Death Cure

(2018) Teresa Agnes
The King's Daughter
Average
7

The King's Daughter

(2022) Marie-Josephe D'Alember
Clash of the Titans
Average
6

Clash of the Titans

(2010) Peshet
Crawl
Average
6

Crawl

(2019) Haley

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment