Person Details

Birthday: 1954-03-26 21:13:29

Aliases: Inoue Kazuhiko / 井上 和彦 , Murasakibana Kaoru / 紫花 薫 , Murasakibana Kaoru / 紫華 薫

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 92

TV Involvements: 56


Most Famous Work

Biography

Kazuhiko Inoue was born on March 26, 1954 in Yokohama, Japan. He is an actor, known for Naruto: Shippûden (2007), Naruto (2002) and Hyakujû-ô Goraion (1981). Murasakibana Kaoru is an alias Inoue Kazuhiko has used for adult games and anime.

Most Famous Work

Naruto
Average
8

Naruto

(2002) Kakashi Hatake
Naruto Shippuden the Movie
Average
7

Naruto Shippuden the Movie

(2007) Kakashi Hatake (voice)
Naruto Shippūden
Average
9

Naruto Shippūden

(2007) Kakashi Hatake
Attack on Titan
Average
9

Attack on Titan

(2013) Willy Tybur (voice)
The Last: Naruto the Movie
Average
8

The Last: Naruto the Movie

(2014) 旗木卡卡西(voice)
Your Name.
Average
9

Your Name.

(2016) Taki's father (voice)
Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Road to Ninja
Average
8

Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Road to Ninja

(2012) Kakashi Hatake (voice)
Naruto Shippuden the Movie: The Lost Tower
Average
7

Naruto Shippuden the Movie: The Lost Tower

(2010) Kakashi Hatake (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Nyanko-sensei, Madara (voice)
Tsuchiya (voice)
2020 Yuna's father (voice)
Kuroda Charlie Yoshitaka (voice)
Yoshi (voice)
Mr. Fujimoto (voice)
2018 Shunkai (voice)
Nyanko-sensei / Madara (voice)
Ninzaburo Shiratori (voice)
2017 District Chief Lilium (voice)
2016 First Prince (voice)
Taki's father (voice)
Genis (voice)
Kakashi Hatake (voice)
N/A
Genis (voice)
Darkness's Father (voice)
Kid (voice)
2015 Matsuzô Matsuno
Hatake Kakashi (voice)
Kazehisa Kiryū
2014 Kakashi Hatake (voice)
Ichinose
Gotou
Kakashi Hatake (voice)
深渊之镜
Nyanko
2013 Kinjirou
Willy Tybur (voice)
2012 Cars (voice)
Kakashi Hatake (voice)
2011 Shuichiro Keido
Flit Asuno
Bado (voice)
Kakashi Hatake (voice)
Kakashi Hatake (voice)
Ryuji Morisaki (voice)
2010 Kakashi Hatake (voice)
Kakashi Hatake (voice)
The Prophet
The Prophet (segment "The Duel")
2009 Kakashi Hatake (voice)
Kakashi Hatake (voice)
Klaus von Wolfstadt (voice)
Yoichi Hatta (voice)
2008 Izana
Kakashi Hatake (voice)
Madara (voice)
Yō Miyagi
2007 Kakashi Hatake (voice)
William (voice)
Kakashi Hatake
N/A
2006 Ibaragi Sōtetsu
Tomomasa Tachibanano
Kakashi Hatake (voice)
Wakabayashi, Reiya (voice)
Inspector Megure (voice)
Yuzuru Suou (voice)
Yuzuru Suou
Keiichi Tamaru (voice)
Jerid Messa (voice)
N/A
2005 Kakashi Hatake (voice)
Jerid Messa (voice)
Professor Shimizu (voice)
Jerid Messa (voice)
N/A
Ninzaburou Shiratori (voice)
2004 Tomizawa (voice)
N/A
Kakashi Hatake (voice)
Ninzaburou Shiratori (voice)
N/A
Gunter von Christ
Günter von Christ
2003 Kakashi Hatake (voice)
Aion
Wataru Yûki (voice)
Basil "Buzz" Nikvest
Officer Shiratori
Traveler (Original Kino)
Traveler (Old Kino)
2002 Kakashi Hatake
Kakashi Hatake
N/A
Tadaaki Amatsu
Shuji's Father
N/A
2001 Narrator / Professor Utsugi
Shadkins (voice)
Count Ludwig Presto Von Meinstein Collection
Hatori Sohma
Yoh Sakuramiya
Reiji-sensei (voice)
Bob (voice)
2000 Ryōma Sakamoto (voice)
Kikaider-00
Eiri Yuki (voice)
1999 Bezetto Serges
Eiri Yuki (voice)
N/A
Kagerou Mitsukuni (voice)
N/A
1998 Akio Nitta (voice)
Hidehiko Hayakawa
N/A
N/A
N/A
1997 Takimi Shigure
Eric Roberts
N/A
1996 Yuuto Kigai
Kusanagi Mamoru (voice)
Mamoru Kusanagi (voice)
Kusanagi Mamoru (voice)
N/A
1995 Kamagaya
Genichirou Haneoka
Michael (voice)
N/A
1994 Bob
Mamoru Kusanagi (voice)
1993 Attenborough
Shirou Yamaoka (voice)
1992 Shirou Yamaoka (voice)
N/A
Nakatsugawa (voice)
N/A
1991 Weld Hantas (voice)
Bishamonten / Mikado Sanzenin (voice)
Okita (voice)
Daryun (voice)
Tsubame (voice)
Kanuma, Hayate (voice)
1990 Shurannosuke Sakaki (voice)
N/A
N/A
Koichi
1989 Bauer (voice)
Kô Kaiho (Huang Hai-Feng)
Takayuki Todou
N/A
Kagetsuya (voice)
Hayate no Sakon
Reiga
Bauer
King Co-Luce
Rom Stol / Hideki Sonoda
1988 Tsubame (voice)
Dusty Attenborough (voice)
Alphard "Kitten" Smith
N/A
Shirou Yamaoka (voice)
Katsuhiko Muraki (voice)
Champ (voice)
Chuck
Kid
エディ
Dusty Attemborough
1987 Tetsu Manai (voice)
Haruka Alford (voice)
Toshimitsu, Yuuki (voice)
Torai
Takao Ajiyoshi
Burst(ep 3)
Oguna
Champ
Akio Nitta (voice)
N/A
Batsu
N/A
1986 Akio Nitta (voice)
Grey
Ryou Matsumoto
N/A
Eiji Asuka
Eiji Asuka
Liu Bei Xuande (voice)
Eiji Asuka
Jill (voice)
Rom Stōll
Glam (voice)
Uzuben
1985 Su Haru (voice)
N/A
Joe Maya
Eiji Asuka
Sorto
Justy Kaizard (voice)
Shingo Tachibana
Akira Toyoda (voice)
Akio Nitta (voice)
Liu Bei Xuande (voice)
Jerid Messa
1984 Shingo Tachibana
Bill Willcox
N/A
Ryosuke Ishigame (voice)
Lt. Alain
Akki Ranta (voice)
1983 N/A
Crinn
Shingo Tachibana
Mr. Preussen / Yan
1982 Hatari Naburu
Wanakocha
1981 David (voice)
Krin
Akira Kogane
1979 Eric
Gilbert Blythe
1978 Mechaman No. 44
N/A
N/A
1977 Goro Shirogane (voice)
1976 Anthony Brown (voice)
Anthony Brown (voice)
1975 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Sound

Year Role Movie/Tv
2005 Sound Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment