Person Details

Birthday: 1960-06-09 00:45:40

Aliases: 古橋一浩

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Hamamatsu, Shizuoka Prefecture, Japan

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 10

TV Involvements: 24


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Hunter x Hunter
Average
9

Hunter x Hunter

(1999) Director
Rurouni Kenshin
Average
9

Rurouni Kenshin

(1996) Director
Dororo
Average
9

Dororo

(2019) Director
Kimi ni Todoke: From Me to You
Average
9

Kimi ni Todoke: From Me to You

(2009) Storyboard
GetBackers
Average
7

GetBackers

(2002) Director
Altair: A Record of Battles
Average
8

Altair: A Record of Battles

(2017) Director
You're Under Arrest!
Average
6

You're Under Arrest!

(1996) Director
Gunslinger Girl
Average
7

Gunslinger Girl

(2003) Storyboard Designer

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2022 Series Director
Director
2019 Series Director
Director
2017 Director
Director
Series Director
2016 Series Director
2014 Director
2012 Director
2011 Director
2010 Director
2008 Director
2006 Director
2002 Director
2001 Director
2000 Director
1999 Director
Director
Director
1996 Director
Director
1994 Director
Director
1993 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Art

Year Role Movie/Tv
2022 Storyboard Artist
2003 Storyboard Designer
1999 Storyboard Designer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Visual Effects

Year Role Movie/Tv
2014 Animation Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment