Person Details

Birthday: 1958-06-08 20:05:47

Aliases: Keenen Wayans

Gender: Male

Place of birth: New York City, New York, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 29

TV Involvements: 6


Most Famous Work

Biography

Keenen Ivory Wayans was born on June 8, 1958.

Most Famous Work

White Chicks
Average
7

White Chicks

(2004) Screenplay
Scary Movie
Average
6

Scary Movie

(2000) Producer
Don't Be a Menace to South Central While Drinking Your Juice in the Hood
Average
7
Scary Movie 2
Average
6

Scary Movie 2

(2001) Director
Little Man
Average
6

Little Man

(2006) Screenplay
In Living Color
Average
8

In Living Color

(1990) Creator
Poetic Justice
Average
7

Poetic Justice

(1993) Other
Dance Flick
Average
5

Dance Flick

(2009) Writer

Acting

Writing

Production

Directing

Creator

Year Role Movie/Tv
1990 Creator
Creator
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment