Person Details

Birthday: 1957-08-26 04:05:43

Aliases: 難波 圭一

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Tokyo, Japan

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 33

TV Involvements: 13


Most Famous Work

Biography

Keiichi Nanba (難波 圭一) is a Japanese voice actor.

Most Famous Work

Dragon Ball Z: Lord Slug
Average
6

Dragon Ball Z: Lord Slug

(1991) Angila (voice)
Sailor Moon
Average
8

Sailor Moon

(1992) Zoisite
Saint Seiya: Soul of Gold
Average
8

Saint Seiya: Soul of Gold

(2015) Afrodite de Peixes
Saint Seiya: Evil Goddess Eris
Average
7

Saint Seiya: Evil Goddess Eris

(1987) Jan (voice)
Saint Seiya: Warriors of the Final Holy Battle
Average
7
Saint Seiya: Legend of Crimson Youth
Average
8

Saint Seiya: Legend of Crimson Youth

(1988) Aphrodite (voice)
Saint Seiya: The Heated Battle of the Gods
Average
8
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam
Average
8

Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam

(1985) Katz Kobayashi (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Ultraman Hikari
2021 Ultraman Hikari
Axl Low (voice)
2020 Ultraman Hikari
2016 Ultraman Hikari (voice)
N/A
2015 Afrodite de Peixes
2011 N/A
2010 Moerumba
2009 Ultraman Hikari (voice)
Ultraman Hikari (voice)
2008 Ultraman Hikari (voice)
Ultraman Hikari (voice)
2006 Ultraman Hikari (voice)
Moerumba
2004 Denkibou (voice)
1998 Hans Christian Andersen
1997 Macus Alexander Bogard (voice)
1996 Seiji Komatsu
N/A
1995 N/A
Ken Masters
Gulen
1994 Junta Momonari (voice)
Andy Bogard
Station Employee (voice)
1993 Rorl
Andy Bogard
Kazuomi Kujo (voice)
Kamen Rider ZX (voice)
1992 Andy Bogard (voice)
N/A
Hongō (voice)
Gurio Umino
Zoisite
ポップ
1991 Ryu Hayabusa
Pop
MystVearn
Ikeda
Angila (voice)
Alex
1990 Cobalt Blue (voice)
Ryuu
1989 Kojirô (voice)
N/A
Astaroth (voice)
1988 Masashi Komatsu (voice)
Aphrodite (voice)
Frey (voice)
Yoshimasa Ōbayashi
Obayashi (voice)
Hien
1987 Tsugunobu Shiroyama (voice)
Jan (voice)
Ken Katou (voice)
Seiji Komatsu
1986 Kazuya Uesugi (voice)
Riki
Ricky (eps 4-5) (voice)
Kazuya Uesugi (voice)
Blaster
Yansson, Michael
1985 Hayashi
Kazuya Uesugi (voice)
Katz Kobayashi
Katz Kobayashi (voice)
1984 Gaku Muroi
Locke (voice)
1977 Julius (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment