Person Details

Birthday: 1975-05-09 03:15:57

Aliases: 長塚圭史

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Tokyo, Japan

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 12

TV Involvements: 3


Most Famous Work

Biography

Keishi Nagatsuka (長塚圭史, Nagatsuka Keishi, born 9 May 1975 in Tokyo, Japan) is a Japanese actor and writer, known for Shûkan Maki Yôko (2008), Get Up! (2003) and Riarizumu no yado (2003). He is active in theater, TV, and movie. He has been married to Takako Tokiwa since October 20, 2009. He and Tokiwa both appears in Nobuhiko Ôbayashi's Hanagatami (2017). His father is actor Kyōzō Nagatsuka.

Most Famous Work

The Boy and the Beast
Average
8

The Boy and the Beast

(2015) Kyuta's Father (voice)
Shin Ultraman
Average
7

Shin Ultraman

(2022) Hayasaka
Suspect X
Average
7

Suspect X

(2008) Shinji Togashi
Hanagatami
Average
7

Hanagatami

(2017) Kira
Gu Gu the Cat
Average
6

Gu Gu the Cat

(2014) Editor Oomori
Heaven's Door
Average
7

Heaven's Door

(2009) Kokubo
Labyrinth of Cinema
Average
8

Labyrinth of Cinema

(2019) Boy's Father
Tokyo.Sora
Average
7

Tokyo.Sora

(2002) Coffee Shop manager

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment