Person Details

Birthday: 1953-06-02 09:53:52

Aliases: Keith Philip George Allen

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Gorseinon, Glamorgan, Wales, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 46

TV Involvements: 15


Most Famous Work

Biography

Keith Philip George Allen is a Welsh actor, comedian, musician, singer-songwriter, artist, director, author, and television presenter. He is the father of singer-songwriter Lily Allen and actor Alfie Owen-Allen, and brother of Kevin Allen, the Welsh actor, screenwriter, film director and film producer.

Most Famous Work

Midsomer Murders
Average
8

Midsomer Murders

(1997) Harry Marx
Genius
Average
8

Genius

(2017) Sagot
Trainspotting
Average
8

Trainspotting

(1996) Dealer
The Others
Average
8

The Others

(2001) Mr. Marlish
Robin Hood
Average
7

Robin Hood

(2006) Sheriff of Nottingham
De-Lovely
Average
6

De-Lovely

(2004) Irving Berlin
Loch Ness
Average
6

Loch Ness

(1996) Gordon Shoals
Rise of the Footsoldier: Origins
Average
6

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Paulie
Dave Simms
John Cooper
2019 Narrator
2018 Groad
Dougie
(Archive Footage)
Himself
2017 Charles
Sagot
2016 Terry
2015 Paul Fox
Jimbo
Tony Lefevre
Self
Senor Big
2014 Collins
2013 Robbie Griffiths
N/A
Peter Smith
2012 N/A
Spoken Quotations (voice)
Minto
Pew
2011 Neil Jenkins
D.I. Hale
D.I. Hale
Danny Dixon
2010 Martin
2009 N/A
Self - Presenter / Narrator
N/A
N/A
2008 Jack
2007 Presenter
N/A
Norman
Himself
2006 Sheriff of Nottingham
N/A
Self
Game Show Host
Himself
Pontius Pilate
N/A
2005 N/A
N/A
2004 L'homme de la piscine
Irving Berlin
Himself
N/A
Diaz
2003 Repo Man
Major General Colin Gubbins
2002 N/A
Roger Ames
George (Age 9)
Lou
2001 Himself
Himself
Trevor
Mr. Marlish
James Napeworth
N/A
David
2000 Dave 'Mouse Ear' Smith
N/A
Dr Jones
Vagitus Aspiration
1999 Jessica's Husband
N/A
1998 Ken
N/A
Dr. William Palmer
1997 Himself
Milkman
Byron Flitch
Emrys
Harry Marx
1996 Carceriere
Gordon Shoals
N/A
Shelley
Dealer
1995 Mike
N/A
1994 Hugo
Jonas Chuzzlewit
John
Jeff Wagland
Lenny
Marc Gilmour
Quentin
Dave Basker
1993 Jack Doyle
Martin Aimless
1992 Pepi the Poisoner
N/A
Davy
1991 Ass. Ludwig
1990 N/A
Southgate
Lenny Bexley
Gay Councillor/1st Beefeater
1989 Det. Supt. Alan Horsefell
Kevin
N/A
1988 N/A
Thompson
Film Exec/Camp Actor 2/Celebrity
1987 James Hammett
N/A
N/A
1986 Mike - Stockroom
1985 Wong
1984 N/A
1983 Kay's Husband
1982 Pestilence
Ghenghis
Martin Aimless
Mason/Gondolier
Brian Epstein
Bonehead
Mr. Bastardos/Train Guard
Bonehead/Gourmet Detective
Gay Councillor/1st Beefeater
Film Executive/Camp Actor 2/Architect/Celebrity
French Maid
Green Leader
Kevin
Foreign Secretary
Gino
Roy Brush
Patrick
1978 Himself
Heckler
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
1998 Writer
1982 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment