Person Details

Birthday: 1924-06-17 14:18:30

Death: 2006-12-13 14:18:30

Aliases: Keith Erik Burt

Gender: Male

Place of birth:

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 30

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Chief Crazy Horse
Average
6

Chief Crazy Horse

(1955) Flying Hawk
The Aquanauts
Average
6

The Aquanauts

(1960) Drake Andrews
Women of the Prehistoric Planet
Average
4

Women of the Prehistoric Planet

(1966) Cmdr. Scott
Northwest Passage
Average
7

Northwest Passage

(1958) Major Robert Rogers
Wichita
Average
6

Wichita

(1955) Bat Masterson
War Paint
Average
5

War Paint

(1953) Taslik
Flat Top
Average
3

Flat Top

(1952) Ens. Barney Smith / Barney Oldfield
Arrow In The Dust
Average
5

Arrow In The Dust

(1954) Lt. Steve King

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
1982 N/A
1972 N/A
1971 Reverend Ezra Jackson
1970 Captain White
1968 Colonel Turner
Chuck
1967 Emil Garrat
1966 Cmdr. Scott
1961 Major Robert Rogers
1960 N/A
Drake Andrews
Major Robert Rogers
1959 N/A
N/A
Major Robert Rogers
1958 Major Robert Rogers
1957 Katawan
Rick Valentine
Roberts
1956 N/A
1955 El Zanal
N/A
Don Peters
Bat Masterson
Flying Hawk
Ralph Wyatt
N/A
1954 Ted Noland
Lt. Steve King
1953 Taslik
The Kid
Carey Ross
N/A
1952 Pau PukKeewis
Ens. Barney Smith / Barney Oldfield
Bronc Buttram
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
1982 Director
1971 Director
1970 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
1982 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
1982 Screenplay
1971 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment