Person Details

Birthday: 1961-09-26 03:19:24

Aliases: 光石研

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Yahata, Fukuoka, Japan

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 89

TV Involvements: 38


Most Famous Work

Biography

Ken Mitsuishi (光石 研 Mitsuishi Ken, born 26 September 1961) is a Japanese actor. He has appeared in films such as Chaos and Tokyo Playboy Club.

Most Famous Work

13 Assassins
Average
7

13 Assassins

(2010) Zoudayu Asakawa
Shin Godzilla
Average
7

Shin Godzilla

(2016) Kozuka : Governor of Tokyo
Audition
Average
7

Audition

(1999) Director
Love Dissonance
Average
0

Love Dissonance

(2022) Kenji Usui
Roppongi Class
Average
0

Roppongi Class

(2022) Shinji Miyabe
Kaiji: The Ultimate Gambler
Average
7

Kaiji: The Ultimate Gambler

(2009) Koji Ishida
Love Letter
Average
8

Love Letter

(1995) Kasu Abe
Gatchaman
Average
5

Gatchaman

(2013) Dr. Kirkland

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 N/A
N/A
Kumakura
Kenji Usui
Numada
Shinji Miyabe
Yûichirô Matoba
Narahara
N/A
Kurachi Seiichiro
2021 Tatsuo Asamiya(朝宮 達雄)
Chu-san
Mikio Hamano
N/A
Misumi Masato
Haruki Yoshinaga(吉永 晴樹)
N/A
N/A
Tako
Kei Kirigaya
Koma-chan
N/A
2020 Kikuo Kawakami
Masashi Kinoshita
Ohashi
Shigeru Aihara
N/A
浩史父亲
Kuniaki Hirata(平田 国明)
2019 Yuji Arai
Kyosuke Misawa
Toshio Inoue
N/A
Tadaaki Hishinuma
N/A
Ikuo Kamimura
Ikuta Kazutaka
Mr. Naito
N/A
Hamada
Hajime Amino
2018 [mysterious man]
Yoshida
N/A
N/A
Tadashi Akino
N/A
Asahina
Takashi Kawanabe
Sakakibara
Akira Dōjima
Akiyasu Yanagisawa(柳沢 秋保)
2017 N/A
Tooru Arimura
Gomi
Suzuki
光石研
Osamu
Keijiro Inaniwa
Himself
2016 Tadao Oyama
Kunioka
大泽义郎
Noguchi
Kaneko Toru
N/A
Kozuka : Governor of Tokyo
Yakuza Boss
Keizo Fukui
Koichi Noma
2015 Gen
(segment "Punished by Poseidon")
Kohei Watari
Hiroshi Fujita
N/A
N/A
Ume san
N/A
Haruki Todoroki
N/A
N/A
Colonel Sasahara
Hibino Kunihiko
2014 Noguchi
Sugishita Susumu
Daigo Shikko
Yasugoro Inoue
N/A
Koizumi Kinichi
Seiichi Nakamura
N/A
Nobuya Satake
Makoto Sunagawa(砂川 誠)
2013 N/A
Madoka
Tetsuo Machida
Dr. Kirkland
Yamada
Shohei
Michio Oribe
Kuroda
N/A
Tamada
Yamaguchi
2012 Gomi
Shigeo Kawara
Goro Yoshida
Hoshino
Noriyuki Suzuki
Miku's dad
2011 N/A
Seikichi
Kazuho Karita
Sumida's Father
Ohno
N/A
Junichi Miyata
Ichiro Kaji
Nagata
N/A
Mihashi Jyunji
2010 Onigashira
Otome
N/A
Manager
Norio Yajima
Zoudayu Asakawa
Fujiyama
2009 Kazuya Hasebe
Wataru Nishizono
Koji Ishida
Policeman
Riko's Father
N/A
N/A
Head Coach
Hirohisa Tanba
Nonomura Yasuhiko
Shôsuke Kamikura
2008 Takio Kagenuma
Naoko's father
Ricardo (voice)
Hiroyuki's father
N/A
Realtor
N/A
N/A
Mastsushima
Coach Fujitani
N/A
lawyer
Himself
Toshiyuki Fujita
N/A
N/A
Hideo Mitaka
2007 Yuki
N/A
Igarashi / Zhang
Yuji
Shigeo
Kanzou, Shinichi's uncle
Customer at bar
Sumida Masayuki
Takashi Sagawa
N/A
Mitsuru Sada
N/A
N/A
2006 N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Tetsuzo Shimabara
Morihiro Kagawa
N/A
N/A
Asakura
N/A
N/A
Lizard
N/A
Prison warden
Morosawa
2005 N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
丹羽
Fukawa Sensei
N/A
2004 Yamaoka
N/A
N/A
N/A
Hisaki Shimazaki
(segment "Apartment")
Soldier with one leg
2003 N/A
Matsunaga
N/A
N/A
Masaki Fukuhara
星野 茂
2002 N/A
Kuto Kachuhiko
2001 N/A
Shoji Kurita
Doctor
N/A
N/A
N/A
Kôzu, Yoshiyuki (Sadatomo's Father)
2000 Kimio Komatsu
Michio's Uncle
N/A
Yukio Saito
N/A
N/A
Komiyama
Shigeo
N/A
1999 Director
Natsuishi
N/A
1998 Video shop customer
N/A
Salaryman
N/A
1997 N/A
Detective
N/A
1996 The Husband
N/A
Yasuo Matsumura
N/A
N/A
1995 Kurata
Kasu Abe
1993 N/A
N/A
1992 N/A
1991 N/A
1990 N/A
1989 N/A
1987 Jiro
1986 N/A
1985 Young man B
N/A
Jiro
1982 N/A
1981 Shūhei
1980 N/A
N/A
1978 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment