Person Details

Birthday: 1987-11-12 14:15:03

Aliases: 高良健吾 , Kengo Kôra , Kengo Koura

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Kumamoto, Japan

Homepage: http://www.kengo-fc.com/

Movie Involvements: 43

TV Involvements: 9


Most Famous Work

Biography

Kengo Kora is a Japanese actor. In 2014 he won the Blue Ribbon award for Best Actor for 'A Story of Yonosuke'.

Most Famous Work

Shin Godzilla
Average
7

Shin Godzilla

(2016) Yuseuke Shimura : Secretary of Rando
The Tale of The Princess Kaguya
Average
8

The Tale of The Princess Kaguya

(2013) Sutemaru (voice)
Beppin-san
Average
5

Beppin-san

(2016) Kiyoshi Nogami
Shoplifters
Average
8

Shoplifters

(2018) Takumi Maezono
Ohisama
Average
9

Ohisama

(2011) Kazunari Maruyama
Norwegian Wood
Average
6

Norwegian Wood

(2010) Kizuki
Miss Hokusai
Average
7

Miss Hokusai

(2015) Utagawa Kuninao (voice)
Natsume's Book of Friends: Ephemeral Bond
Average
7

Natsume's Book of Friends: Ephemeral Bond

(2018) Mukuo Tsumura (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 N/A
Yukio
2021 N/A
Kinichi Fujita
Koichiro
Shibusawa Kisaku [Eiichi's cousin]
N/A
2020 Kairo
Kobayashi-sensei
2019 N/A
N/A
Samurai
Daisuke Toyokawa
Yukio Mishima
Naoto Mitsui
Tajuro Kiyokawa
N/A
2018 Mukuo Tsumura (voice)
N/A
Fujii
Takumi Maezono
N/A
2017 Satoshi
Miura
2016 Kiyoshi Nogami
Yuseuke Shimura : Secretary of Rando
Yasunori
Ryunosuke Akutagawa
N/A
Ren Soda
2015 Tauku Okano
Utagawa Kuninao (voice)
Shizuto Sakatsuki
N/A
2014 Junpei Hamamoto
Yoshiro Ozaki
2013 Yasunobu Funaki
Sutemaru (voice)
N/A
Kensuke Kudo
Kazue Haruta
Tatsuhiko Tomoda
Kyosuke Yoshikado
Yonosuke Yokomichi
Spider, flower, rain (voice)
Teruo Takei
2012 Hanzo
Shoji Kusakabe
Reiji Urushida
Tachi Miroku
2011 Koichi Kishi
Kazu
Hoshi
Kazunari Maruyama
Ryouji Kirihara
2010 Kizuki
N/A
Hiroyuki Mizusawa
Taro Sudo
Jun
Yuki
Naruo Taneda
Yukiya Nagato
2009 Waiter
Brother Yan
Nemoto
Sho Moriyama
Goro
N/A
2008 Ama
N/A
2007 Takeshi
Yusuke Mamiya
2006 Minoru
N/A
Sho Sugimoto
2002 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment