Person Details

Birthday: 1997-09-15 13:11:22

Aliases: Kenny Blank , Kenneth Michael Benbow Blank

Gender: Male

Place of birth: New York City, New York

Homepage: http://kennmichael.com

Movie Involvements: 3

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Biography

Born as Kenneth Michael Benbow Blank, he is an American actor and musician. Later, he changed his name to Kenn Michael. Blank is best known for his role as Michael Peterson in the television series The Parent 'Hood from 1995 to 1997 for which he also composed some music, as well as his appearance in Eddie Murphy's 1992 film, Boomerang.

Most Famous Work

The Legend of Frosty the Snowman
Average
4

The Legend of Frosty the Snowman

(2005) Walter Wader (voice)
Cannon Busters
Average
6

Cannon Busters

(2019) Philly The Kid (Voice)
Restraining Order
Average
0

Restraining Order

(1999) Eddie Rush (as Kenny Blank)

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment