Person Details

Birthday: 1977-08-23 01:27:43

Aliases: 三宅 健太 , Miyake Kenta

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Okinawa Prefecture, Japan

Homepage: https://www.81produce.co.jp/actor_search/index.php/item?id=120

Movie Involvements: 50

TV Involvements: 61


Most Famous Work

Biography

Kenta Miyake is a Japanese voice actor affiliated with 81 Produce.

Most Famous Work

My Hero Academia: World Heroes' Mission
Average
7

My Hero Academia: World Heroes' Mission

(2021) All Might (voice)
My Hero Academia: Heroes Rising
Average
8

My Hero Academia: Heroes Rising

(2019) All Might (voice)
Pokémon
Average
8

Pokémon

(1997) Lizardon (Voice)
The Greatest Demon Lord Is Reborn as a Typical Nobody
Average
7
Halo Legends
Average
7

Halo Legends

(2010) Sergeant Hauser (segment "Homecoming")
Pokémon: Mewtwo Strikes Back - Evolution
Average
7
Attack on Titan
Average
9

Attack on Titan

(2013) Mike Zacharias (voice)
My Hero Academia: Two Heroes
Average
8

My Hero Academia: Two Heroes

(2018) All Might (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 N/A
コキュートス
Riser Bel-phoenix (voice)
2021 Bosse (voice)
Danan (voice)
Kaisei Higa (voice)
All Might (voice)
Jirukoma (voice)
Joseph (voice)
Michael Steven (voice)
Tougyuu World (voice)
Masumi Katsuno (voice)
Shadow (voice)
Tae Howa (voice)
2020 Ward office staff (voice)
Mike Zacharias (voice)
Rak Wraithraiser (voice)
Ryūzaki (voice)
Aoi Gouda (voice)
Ken Narita (voice)
Kadomon (voice)
2019 All Might (voice)
Dynamite Joe (voice)
Sakaki (voice)
Akio Haza
N/A
Cocytus
2018 Tork
All Might (voice)
Dozle Zabi (voice)
Bane (voice)
2017 Ushigoro (voice)
Dozle Zabi (voice)
Snorlax
Boro
Taizo Udo(Story6)
Cocytus (voice)
Cocytus (voice)
2016 N/A
All Might
Dozle Zabi (voice)
Shibata (voice)
Gladiolus Amicitia (voice)
Dozle Zabi (voice)
Kadomon (voice)
All Might (voice)
Gladiolus Amicitia (voice)
Walther Kruger
Moses (voice)
2015 Dozle Zabi (voice)
Hajime do Mon
Maaiika (voice)
Kaibara-san
Mike Zacharias (voice)
Zesta (voice)
Shinonome (voice)
Kubard (voice)
Dozle Zabi (voice)
Elephantus (voice)
Yvain
Akira Takaoka
2014 Mike Zacharias (voice)
Issac (voice)
Twigo (voice)
Joke (voice)
Maaiika (voice)
Sassa Narimasa (voice)
Ken Miyamae (voice)
Conroy Haagensen
Mahodo (voice)
2013 Rudolf Eustach (voice)
Michele Manfredi
Nendo Riki (voice)
Great Gozu
Mike Zacharias (voice)
Nosferatu Zodd (voice)
2012 Bobby Margot
Muhammad Avdol (voice)
Regen (voice)
Station attendant (voice)
Yūjīn (voice)
Nosferatu Zodd
Nosferatu Zodd
2011 Gamma (voice)
Gamma (voice)
N/A
Gamma (voice)
Gamma (voice)
Lodo (voice)
Gamma (voice)
Yamatsumi (voice)
Bobby Margot
Zarii (voice)
2010 Mincemeat the Wink
Entei (voice)
Little Deyzuna (voice)
Conroy Haagensen (voice)
Sergeant Hauser
Sergeant Hauser (segment "Homecoming")
2009 Marco Brock (voice)
Bobby Margot
Good Speed (voice)
Heatran (voice)
Scar (voice)
2008 N/A
Ajman Tytania
Ritoku Komaba
Reiri Suzushiro (voice)
Slade
Maccho (voice)
Tanaka
Hermann Saltza
Suou (voice)
Bobby Margo
2007 Tetsushi Sumitomo (voice)
N/A
Berga Gandor (voice)
Douglas Rosenberg (voice)
Gozaburo Seto
N/A
2006 Mera
Skin Bolic (voice)
Skin Boric (voice)
Randel Oland
Namazun
Steve
Guijeau (voice)
Arisaka-san
N/A
Tawaraya / Tohta
Nakata
N/A
2005 Isuka
Takuya Mayuzumi
Sydonay
Yamazaki
Yoshioka
Zanka Strauss (voice)
N/A
N/A
Thunder Garaga
Hinokichi Kinoshita
N/A
2004 N/A
Byakko no Rangetsu
Watanabe no Tsuna
Koushirou Saeki (voice)
Kōji Sagara (voice)
N/A
Huge Prisoner (voice)
2003 Nero Chaos
N/A
Shigi Taishiji
Kansho Kochu
Trume (voice)
2002 Giobanni Gallo
2001 Zeus Org (voice)
N/A
2000 Delinquent (voice)
Umpire (voice)
1997 Kairyu (Voice)
Running Commentator 1 (Voice)
Sakaki (Voice)
Lizardon (Voice)
1971 Alligator Imagin (voice)
Rhino Beetle Yummy (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment