Person Details

Birthday: 1974-01-03 02:10:34

Aliases: 伊藤 健太郎 , Kentarou Ito , Kentaro Itou , Kentarou Itou , Kentaroh Ito , Kentaro Itoh , Kentaroh Itoh , Kentarō Itō , Kentarô Itô , いとう けんたろう

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Hachioji, Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Homepage: https://mausu.net/talent/ito-kentaro.html

Movie Involvements: 13

TV Involvements: 22


Most Famous Work

Biography

Kentaro Ito is a Japanese voice actor and singer.

Most Famous Work

Naruto
Average
8

Naruto

(2002) Chouji Akimichi
Naruto Shippūden
Average
9

Naruto Shippūden

(2007) Choji Akimichi
Bleach
Average
8

Bleach

(2004) Renji Abarai
King's Raid: Successors of the Will
Average
7

King's Raid: Successors of the Will

(2020) Marduk (voice)
Seven Knights Revolution: Hero Successor
Average
0
Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Bonds
Average
7

Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Bonds

(2008) Choji Akimichi (voice)
Boruto: Jump Festa Special
Average
5

Boruto: Jump Festa Special

(2017) Choji Akimichi
Zoids: Chaotic Century
Average
9

Zoids: Chaotic Century

(1999) Thomas Richard Schwarz

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 E92 (voice)
Spike (voice)
2020 Marduk (voice)
2019 Nahane (voice)
Wasabi Kawamura (voice)
2018 Another Double (voice)
Ritsu Niimi
Shiraishi Yoshitake
2017 Choji Akimichi
To-Me (voice)
2015 Mizutani Chikara
Jin Tadokoro
W 1
Grave Phantom
2014 Hashiratani Kogorou
2013 Tadokoro Jin (voice)
2012 Riki (voice)
2011 Chôji Akimichi (voice)
Kinta (voice)
Gouki Daimonji
2010 Renji Abarai (voice)
Asanuma
2009 Sand (voice)
Ryo Kamijo
Orochimaru (voice)
Chôji Akimichi (voice)
Momiji Teruyama (voice)
2008 Renji Abarai (voice)
Choji Akimichi (voice)
Hishiyasu Shido (voice)
Hiroki Kamijō
2007 Renji Abarai (voice)
Ranmaru Oumi
N/A
Choji Akimichi
2006 Renji Abarai (voice)
Ryotaro Tsuchiura
Kurou
2005 Akihiro Okamura (voice)
N/A
Kinkaku (voice)
Renji Abarai (voice)
Mr. Hook
Shinichiro Morisaki (voice)
2004 Renji Abarai
N/A
Kurou Kaijuuji
2003 Kinjirou Kitaeda
Shinichi Kuruma
2002 Choji Akimichi
Chouji Akimichi
2001 Tetsuo Kaga
Will (voice)
2000 Konpei Asai (voice)
Shall
1999 Shunsuke Akagi
Thomas Richard Schwarz
N/A
Mio
N/A
1998 Doll Isamu
Satoshi Kanya / Garos
1996 Jun Aoi
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment