Person Details

Birthday: 1957-10-30 14:35:57

Aliases: Kevin Elliot Pollak , Kevin Pollack

Gender: Male

Place of birth: San Francisco, California, USA

Homepage: http://www.kevinpollak.tv

Movie Involvements: 54

TV Involvements: 6


Most Famous Work

Biography

Kevin Pollak is an American actor, impressionist, game show host, and comedian. He started performing stand-up comedy at the age of 10 and touring professionally at the age of 20. In 1988, Pollak landed a role in George Lucas' Willow, directed by Ron Howard, and began his acting career.

Most Famous Work

Injustice
Average
8

Injustice

(2021) Joker / Jonathan Kent (voice)
The Good Fight
Average
8

The Good Fight

(2017) Judge Kyle Gallo
American Crime Story
Average
8

American Crime Story

(2016) Bernie Nussbaum
The Usual Suspects
Average
8

The Usual Suspects

(1995) Todd Hockney
Casino
Average
8

Casino

(1995) Phillip Green
A Few Good Men
Average
8

A Few Good Men

(1992) Lt. Sam Weinberg
End of Days
Average
6

End of Days

(1999) Bobby Chicago
Grace Unplugged
Average
6

Grace Unplugged

(2013) Frank "Mossy" Mostin

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Joker / Jonathan Kent (voice)
N/A
2020 Host
Host
Self
Lazlo
2019 Warden White
Bernard Cooper
N/A
Jack Adams
2018 George Anderson
Bob Martindale
Himself
2017 Himself
Dr. Orbus
Radio Host (voice)
Cru (voice)
Mr. Womack
Moishe Maisel
Judge Kyle Gallo
2016 Christopher Rose
Ralph Slutzky
himself
Geoffrey Mallard
Banker
Himself
Donald
Bernie Nussbaum
Marv
2015 Tubby
Himself
Himself
2014 Mickey
Andrew
2013 Max Schmucker
Frank "Mossy" Mostin
Alvin Biletnikoff
Kevin
2012 Joe Viola
Klandermann
Self
2011 Jim Gittelson
ASAC Brooks
Sheriff Tom Wagner
2010 Himself
Hunsaker
2009 Self
Curt Allmans
Dr. Simmons
2008 N/A
Doctor Shaw
Tom Gilbert
Elmo Broth
2007 Tom
David Rudolf
Self
2006 Karl Kreutzfeld
Cupid
N/A
Himself
Michael
Frank Moxter
2005 Walter Smith
Self
Director
Self
2004 N/A
Lazlo
Harlan
Dr. Stern
2003 N/A
Archimedes
Agent Brinkley (uncredited)
2002 Cupid
N/A
Dr. Norris
Lorne Daniels
Himself
Ronnie Rosengold
Self
Self
Rabbi Jacobsen
2001 Riley / Alligator
Damitry
Dr. John Dojny
2000 Jerry
William Johnson
Gerry Lefcourt
Walter Emerson
Janni Pytor Gogolak
1999 Bobby Chicago
Jordan Better
N/A
Dr. Jerry Berman
Self - Guest
Wayne Boggs
1998 Wit Roy
Rudy
Joe Shea
TV Sportscaster
Dr. Robert Coles
1997 Dr. Julian Riceputo
Self
N/A
Self
Gordon
1996 Boss Vic Koss
Ned Beindorf
Self - Guest
Matt Gianni
Himself
1995 Jacob Goldman
Phillip Green
Todd Hockney
Stuart Smiley, National Security Advisor
Jordan Marcus
1994 Rosenheim
1993 Jacob Goldman
Jerry Segel
Self - Guest
Brad Berman
1992 Lt. Sam Weinberg
Eli
1991 Det. Larry Doyle
Phil
Chick Morton
Frank Swan
1990 Izzy Kirke
Eddie Hayes
1989 N/A
N/A
1988 Rool
Rool
N/A
1987 N/A
Officer Quinn
1985 Voice Characterization (voice)
N/A
Abe Saperstein
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2016 Director
2015 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2015 Executive Producer
1999 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing


Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment