Person Details

Birthday: 1984-06-27 13:24:13

Aliases: 클로이 카다시안 , Khloé Alexandra Kardashian , Κλοέ Αλεξάντρα Καρντάσιαν

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Los Angeles, California, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 2

TV Involvements: 19


Most Famous Work

Biography

Born in Los Angeles, Khloé Alexandra Kardashian is a model, actress, and businesswoman who became famous with the reality TV series Keeping Up with the Kardashians (2007) where she shared the success with her family, most notably her older sister Kim Kardashian West. On top of spin-offs with her sister Kourtney Kardashian with whom she launched many fashion clothing lines and fragrances, she also had her own reality show after marrying basketball player Lamar Odom. They divorced in 2018, since then she had a relationship with Tristan Thompson and they had a daughter together. Khloé learned the ropes of production which allowed her to executive-produce her own talk show Kocktails with Khloé (2016) and more recently she hosted Revenge Body with Khloé Kardashian (2017), a reality show where she and personal trainers helped people taking revenge on their body.

Most Famous Work

The Kardashians
Average
9

The Kardashians

(2022) Self
Keeping Up with the Kardashians
Average
7
RuPaul's Drag Race
Average
8

RuPaul's Drag Race

(2009) Guest Judge - Herself
Celebrity Family Feud
Average
8

Celebrity Family Feud

(2015) Herself
Kourtney and Khloé Take Miami
Average
7
Kourtney & Khloé Take the Hamptons
Average
7
The X Factor
Average
5

The X Factor

(2011) Self - Judge
Revenge Body With Khloe Kardashian
Average
8

Revenge Body With Khloe Kardashian

(2017) Host - Herself

Acting

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2022 Executive Producer
2020 Executive Producer
2007 Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Creator

Year Role Movie/Tv
2017 Creator
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment