Person Details

Birthday: 1976-10-08 00:28:28

Aliases: Kida Ramadan

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Beirut, Lebanon

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 23

TV Involvements: 12


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Scene of the Crime
Average
6

Scene of the Crime

(1970) Shavkat Nazarov
Unknown
Average
7

Unknown

(2011) Café Owner
Wer weiß denn sowas?
Average
8

Wer weiß denn sowas?

(2015) himself
4 Blocks
Average
5

4 Blocks

(2017) Ali „Toni“ Hamady
Goldene Kamera Verleihung
Average
0

Goldene Kamera Verleihung

(1966) Laudatio
Der Kriminalist
Average
6

Der Kriminalist

(2006) Kriminalkommissar Kemal Celik
Deutscher Filmpreis (Lola)
Average
0
Tough Enough
Average
7

Tough Enough

(2006) Barut

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Anselm
2019 N/A
(voice)
Ali Nasser
Ali
Eddy Patzke
Tarek
Murat Kaplan
2018 N/A
Imam
Dr. Heinrich Hoffmann
Juri
Momo
El Keitar
Latif
2017 Okan
Ali „Toni“ Hamady
Ali Hamady
Hamid
2016 Gast
Sultan Cakmak
Dealer
Hassan-Zedah
Marco
Volkan
Zahit
Demir
J.S. Huntingtan
Cron
2015 Wengerow
Mohammed
N/A
himself
Attila Üzgül
Yücel
Sami Yildiz
2014 Tuncay
Möbelpacker
Deniz
Eko
2013 Abbas
Izzy Hadschi Mahir
Pocol
Cem
2012 Casting Agent
Demir Kaya
Mahmoud
2011 Ali Kaan
Café Owner
2010 N/A
2008 Döner
N/A
2007 Cem
Türkischer Nachbar, Art. 17
2006 Kriminalkommissar Kemal Celik
Barut
N/A
2004 Özgür
Kida Ramadan
1999 himself
1991 himself
1970 Mehmet Erdem
Shavkat Nazarov
1966 Laudatio
1964 himself
1951 Self
Abdullah
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2018 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment