Person Details

Birthday: 1966-12-21 08:08:47

Aliases: 基夫修打蘭 , 키퍼 서덜랜드

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Paddington, London, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 78

TV Involvements: 20


Most Famous Work

Biography

Kiefer Sutherland is a British-Canadian actor, producer and director, best known for his portrayal of Jack Bauer on the Fox thriller drama series 24. He has won an Emmy Award and Golden Globe award. He is the son of Canadian actors Donald Sutherland and Shirley Douglas.

Most Famous Work

The Contractor
Average
7

The Contractor

(2022) Rusty
24
Average
8

24

(2001) Jack Bauer
Twin Peaks
Average
8

Twin Peaks

(1990) Sam Stanley
Designated Survivor
Average
7

Designated Survivor

(2016) Tom Kirkman
Monsters vs Aliens
Average
6

Monsters vs Aliens

(2009) General W.R. Monger (voice)
The Wild
Average
6

The Wild

(2006) Samson (voice)
Mirrors
Average
6

Mirrors

(2008) Ben Carson
American Idol
Average
5

American Idol

(2002) Self

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Franklin D. Roosevelt
Rusty
2020 Self (archive footage)
Richard (segment “Survivor Type”) (voice)
Clay Bryce
Self
2018 Doug
2017 Dr. Barry Wolfson
Narrator
Narrator
2016 Self
Tom Kirkman
Self
Self
2015 Himself
John Henry Clayton
2014 James Dempsey
Self
Agent Sam Stanley
Jack Bauer
N/A
Corvus
N/A
2013 Jim Cross
N/A
2012 Self
Martin Bohm
2011 General W.R. Monger (voice)
The Confessor
John
N/A
The Confessor
2010 Himself
Narrator (voice)
Bosco (voice)
2009 General W.R. Monger (voice)
General W.R. Monger (voice)
General W.R. Monger (voice)
Self
2008 Jack Bauer
Ben Carson
N/A
Raistlin Majere (Voice)
2006 Jack Bauer
N/A
David Breckinridge
Samson (voice)
2005 Self
Doyle
2004 Himself
Christopher Hart
Narrator (voice)
N/A
2003 Bron (voice)
Himself
Self
Det. Jack Vincennes
The Caller
N/A
Roy
Paul Gauguin
2002 Hank Braxton
Pally
Self
Arthur Banks
2001 Jack Bauer
Lt. Jim 'Yanker' Reardon
2000 Himself
Michael Farrow-Smith
Officer Bobo
William S. Burroughs
1999 N/A
Wendell Goddard
Narrator (voice)
Jack Bauer (archive footage)
1998 Jack Harris
John Box
Rat Kiley
Dr. Daniel P. Schreber
1997 Self
Curtis Freley
1996 Joey
Bob Wolverton
N/A
Freddie Lee Cobb
Self
Ross Sylibus (voice)
Hugo
uncredited
Robert Doob
1994 Sonny Gilstrap
Self
Roadblock Officer (uncredited)
1993 Athos
Self - Guest
Denver Bayliss
Jeff Harriman
1992 Lt. Jonathan Kendrick
Sam Stanley
N/A
Dr. Peter Morgan
1990 Nelson Wright
Josiah Gordon 'Doc' Scurlock
Karl Hulten
Sam Stanley
John Buckner
Nutcracker Prince (voice)
1989 Wayne Slater (voice)
army colonel / Jack Bauer / Wayne Slater (voice)
Buster McHenry
1988 Self
N/A
Scott Clifton Denny
Tad
Doc Scurlock
Danny Rivers
1987 Brooks
The Stranger
David
1986 Ace Merrill
Static
Victor
Kevin Richter
Tim
1985 Static
1984 Donald Campbell
1983 Bill
1982 Self
1975 Self - Host
James Weir
Lt. Commander Queeg
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2017 Executive Producer
2016 Executive Producer
2012 Producer
2011 Executive Producer
Producer
2008 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
2001 Co-Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
1994 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
2015 Documentation & Support
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2011 Idea
Year Role Movie/Tv

Directing


Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment