Person Details

Birthday: 1993-12-17 20:58:08

Aliases: Kiersey Nicole Clemons

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Pensacola, Florida, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 15

TV Involvements: 3


Most Famous Work

Biography

Kiersey Nicole Clemons (born December 17, 1993) is an American actress and singer. Clemons is best known for portraying Cassandra "Diggy" Andrews in the acclaimed 2015 comedy-drama film Dope. Her other notable roles include Transparent, Extant and Neighbors 2: Sorority Rising. Clemons is cast as Iris West in the DC Extended Universe.

Most Famous Work

Zack Snyder's Justice League
Average
9

Zack Snyder's Justice League

(2021) Iris West
Antebellum
Average
6

Antebellum

(2020) Julia
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
Average
8

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation

(2000) Gwen Onetta
The Flash
Average
0

The Flash

(2022) Iris West
The Only Living Boy in New York
Average
6

The Only Living Boy in New York

(2017) Mimi Pastori
Extant
Average
6

Extant

(2014) Lucy
Eye Candy
Average
6

Eye Candy

(2015) Sophia Preston
Flatliners
Average
6

Flatliners

(2017) Sophia

Acting

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment