Person Details

Birthday: 1965-12-17 23:54:30

Aliases: Kim Ui-Sung , Eui-sung Kim , Kim Eui-Seong , 김의성 , Kim Ee-seong

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Seoul, South Korea

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 29

TV Involvements: 4


Most Famous Work

Biography

Kim Eui-sung (김의성) is a South Korean film and stage actor and film producer.

Most Famous Work

Train to Busan
Average
8

Train to Busan

(2016) Yong Suk
Six Flying Dragons
Average
8

Six Flying Dragons

(2015) Jung Mong-ju
Rampant
Average
6

Rampant

(2018) King Lee Jo
Mr. Sunshine
Average
9

Mr. Sunshine

(2018) Lee Wan-Ik
Arthdal Chronicles
Average
7

Arthdal Chronicles

(2019) Sanung
Steel Rain
Average
8

Steel Rain

(2017) President Lee
Assassination
Average
7

Assassination

(2015) Butler
The Face Reader
Average
7

The Face Reader

(2013) Han Myung-hoi

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 N/A
2021 N/A
2020 N/A
2019 Sanung
Kim Joo-Myung
Chang-gyu
Chief of Police
2018 Cha Byung-Joon
King Lee Jo
Priest
Lee Wan-Ik
Himself
Mr. Min
Himself
2017 Lee Boo-young
President Lee
Deep Throat (voice)
Kim Eung-su
2016 Kim Joong-haeng
Hwan Dong's father
Chairman
Oh Sung-moo
Yong Suk
No Jae-soon
Narrator
2015 doctor
Editor-in-chief
Dean
Mr. Moon
Jung Mong-ju
Kim Sang-gyu
Butler
Hong Jae-deok
Chi-ho's father
Son Myeong-soo
2014 Detective Do
Sangwon
Park Young-jin
2013 Shin
Han Myung-hoi
Mr. Kim
Jung-won
2012 Mr. Choi
Manager Kang
Professor Kang
2011 Joongwon
1997 N/A
N/A
1996 Hyo-sub
1995 Chang-se
Kim Won
1988 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment