Person Details

Birthday: 1947-03-23 01:10:32

Aliases: 김희라 , Kim Hira , Hui-ra Kim

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Seoul, South Korea

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 5

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Biography

Kim Hee-ra is a South Korean stage, film and television actor.

Most Famous Work

Poetry
Average
8

Poetry

(2010) M. Kang
Adultery Tree
Average
0

Adultery Tree

(1985) Farmer
Daughter of the Flames
Average
0

Daughter of the Flames

(1983) Hwa-ryong
Good Windy Days
Average
7

Good Windy Days

(1980) Mr. Jo
Even the Sun is Sobbing
Average
0

Even the Sun is Sobbing

(1983) Manager Tsuei

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2010 M. Kang
1991 N/A
1990 N/A
1986 N/A
1985 Farmer
1983 Hwa-ryong
Manager Tsuei
1982 N/A
1981 N/A
N/A
N/A
1980 Mr. Jo
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1979 N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Byung-tae's brother-in-law
1978 N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1977 N/A
1976 N/A
1975 N/A
N/A
1971 N/A
1970 N/A
1969 N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment