Person Details

Birthday: 1962-01-05 12:33:41

Aliases: 김홍파 , Kim Hong-fa

Gender: Male

Place of birth: South Korea

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 22

TV Involvements: 6


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

New World
Average
7

New World

(2013) Director Kim
The Man Standing Next
Average
7

The Man Standing Next

(2020) Ambassador Yun
Svaha: The Sixth Finger
Average
6

Svaha: The Sixth Finger

(2019) A Prison Governor
Dr. Romantic
Average
8

Dr. Romantic

(2016) Yoo Woon Yeong
Chief of Staff
Average
8

Chief of Staff

(2019) Jo Gap-Young
Assassination
Average
7

Assassination

(2015) Kim Goo
The Divine Move
Average
7

The Divine Move

(2014) Prison director
The Spy Gone North
Average
8

The Spy Gone North

(2018) Kim Myeong-soo

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 N/A
Ambassador Yun
2019 Lee Cheon
Byeon Sung-joo
차이나타운 장사장
Mr. Jang
Jo Gap-Young
Juror #6 - Jang Gi-baek
Jo Jin-Cheol
A Prison Governor
Cho Gap-yoon
2018 Professor Baek
New Senior Secretary for Economic Affairs
Kim Myeong-soo
2017 Choi Nak-hyeon
Jang Moo-Young
Mr.Yun
Kim Nak-hyun
Prime Minister
Kang Yoo-Taek
2016 Yoo Woon Yeong
Yeo Woon-Young
Jung Tae-Soo
2015 Herbal shop owner
Oh Hyun-soo
Kim Goo
Baek Dong-il
2014 Prison director
Team leader Koo
N/A
Mr. Park from the health care center
2013 Police commissioner Joo Jin-chul
Director Kim
2009 Doctor
2001 President of the film company
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment