Person Details

Birthday: 1980-10-21 04:15:50

Aliases: 킴 카다시안 , Kimberly Noel Kardashian , Kim Kardashian

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Los Angeles, California, USA

Homepage: http://www.kimkardashianwest.com

Movie Involvements: 15

TV Involvements: 21


Most Famous Work

Biography

Kim Kardashian West is an American socialite, television personality, model, and actress. She is known for her E! reality series that she shares with her family, Keeping Up with the Kardashians. Her prominence has increased as 2011 with the premiere of the second spin-off of the series. In 2010, Kim, along with her sisters Kourtney and Khloé, released an autobiography, Kardashian Konfidential.

Most Famous Work

The Kardashians
Average
9

The Kardashians

(2022) Self
Kim Kardashian, Superstar
Average
6

Kim Kardashian, Superstar

(2007) Herself
Keeping Up with the Kardashians
Average
7
WWE Raw
Average
7

WWE Raw

(1993) Self
Project Runway
Average
6

Project Runway

(2004) Self - Guest Judge
Explained
Average
8

Explained

(2018) Self (archive footage)
Celebrity Family Feud
Average
8

Celebrity Family Feud

(2015) Herself
Kids' Choice Awards
Average
9

Kids' Choice Awards

(1987) Self - Presenter

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Self
Self
2021 Self
Delores (voice)
Self
Herself
Self
N/A
2020 Herself
(archive footage)
Kim Kardashian West
Self
N/A
2019 Self
2018 N/A
Herself
Self - Guest
Herself
Kim Kardashian West
Self (archive footage)
Herself
Self
2017 N/A
Self
2016 Self
Kim Kardashian (voice)
Kim Kardashian
Herself
2015 Herself
Herself
Herself
2014 Self
Self
Self
2013 Ava
2011 Herself
Herself
Self
Self
2010 Self
2009 N/A
Self
Summa Eve
Self
Nikki LePree
N/A
N/A
Self
2008 Lisa
Herself
2007 Self
Herself
2006 Elle
2005 Self
Qurchhhh / Kim Kardashian (voice)
2004 Self - Guest Judge
2003 Self
Herself
2002 Self
1997 Self
1993 Self
1988 Self - Guest
1987 Self - Presenter
1984 Self - Presenter
1975 Self - Host
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2022 Executive Producer
2020 Executive Producer
2015 Executive Producer
2007 Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Costume & Make-Up

Year Role Movie/Tv
Costume Assistant
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment