Person Details

Birthday: 1979-03-20 21:11:25

Aliases: 김민재 , 金珉才

Gender: Male

Place of birth:

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 25

TV Involvements: 4


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Psychokinesis
Average
6

Psychokinesis

(2018) President Min
Jo Pil-ho: The Dawning Rage
Average
6

Jo Pil-ho: The Dawning Rage

(2019) Kim Min-jae
No Tears for the Dead
Average
7

No Tears for the Dead

(2014) Team Leader Park
The Suspect
Average
7

The Suspect

(2013) Reporter Joo
The Beauty Inside
Average
8

The Beauty Inside

(2015) Woo-jin
Poetry
Average
8

Poetry

(2010) Detective Kim
Ode to My Father
Average
7

Ode to My Father

(2014) Yun Do-ju
Memoir of a Murderer
Average
7

Memoir of a Murderer

(2017) Young Prosecutor

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 N/A
Sergeant Hwang
Lee Hwan
2019 Kwak Seong-mu
Immigration officer
Kim Min-jae
Yu Min-jun
Kim Min-jae
2018 Gomsajang
Park Yoo-Deok
Kyeong-taek
President Min
2017 Young Prosecutor
Detective Dong-Ki
2016 Secretary-general
2015 Officer Han
Woo-jin
Police in Charge of the Jurisdiction
Min Young-ki
Song Joong-hyuk
2014 Yun Do-ju
Man with severed leg
Team Leader Park
Joon-ho
Choi Se-bok
2013 Reporter Joo
North Korean Liaison
AD Jo Seung-hwan
2012 Han Moon-ho's friend
2011 Bong-soo
Animal Rescue Administrator
Kim Yong-seong
2010 Detective Lee
Detective Kim
2008 Ghost Market Gang
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment