Person Details

Birthday: 1973-10-28 07:55:32

Aliases: 김서형 , Seo-hyeong Kim

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Gangneung, Gangwon, South Korea

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 14

TV Involvements: 9


Most Famous Work

Biography

Kim Seo-hyung (born October 28, 1973) is a South Korean actress. She is best known for her roles in 2008 revenge drama Temptation of Wife and in Sky Castle, playing a mysterious private tuition coordinator.

Most Famous Work

The Berlin File
Average
7

The Berlin File

(2013) North Korean embassy official
The Villainess
Average
7

The Villainess

(2017) Kwon-sook
Empress Ki
Average
7

Empress Ki

(2013) Budashiri (Empress Dowager)
Sweet Sex and Love
Average
5

Sweet Sex and Love

(2003) Jo Shin-a
Voice
Average
7

Voice

(2005) Hee-myun
Tempted
Average
7

Tempted

(2018) Myung Mi-Ri
Come and Hug Me
Average
6

Come and Hug Me

(2018) Park Hee-Young
Doomsday Book
Average
6

Doomsday Book

(2012) Robot scientist Min Yoo-ni

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Eun-hee
Cha Young Jin
Min Su-hee
2019 Herself
2018 Kim Joo-young
Park Hee-Young
Myung Mi-Ri
2017 Kwon-sook
2016 Seo Myung-hee
2015 Herself
Hong Chan-mi
2014 Jeong-sook (정숙)
2013 Mi-jung
Budashiri (Empress Dowager)
Woman
North Korean embassy official
2012 Robot scientist Min Yoo-ni
Mo Ga-bi
2011 Herself
2010 Section chief Baek
Herself
Reporter Yoo Bo-Hyeon
2008 Shin Ae Ri
2007 Jang Mi-na
2006 Chae Min-young
Jang Mi-ran
2005 Hee-yeon
Cha Yoo Ran
Ha Seong-ran
2004 Baek Seung-kyung
2003 Jo Shin-a
Herself
2002 Lee Kang-hyun
Kyung-hee
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment