Person Details

Birthday: 1967-02-08 19:15:46

Aliases: Seong-ryeong Kim , 김성령 , Kim Seong-ryeong , SeongRyeong Kim , Kim Sung-ryoung

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Seoul, South Korea

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 8

TV Involvements: 12


Most Famous Work

Biography

Kim Sung-ryung (김성령) is a South Korean actress. After winning the Miss Korea beauty pageant in 1988 (she later represented her country at the Miss Universe 1989 pageant),Kim began her career as a reporter on KBS's showbiz news program, Entertainment Weekly. In 1991, she made a memorable film acting debut in Kang Woo-suk's Who Saw the Dragon's Claws?, though she became more active in television in the next decade. She returned to the big screen in 2007.


Most Famous Work

Are You Human?
Average
8

Are You Human?

(2018) Oh Ro-Ra
71: Into the Fire
Average
7

71: Into the Fire

(2010) Oh Jang-Beom's mother
The Target
Average
6

The Target

(2014) Detective Young-Joo
The Fatal Encounter
Average
7

The Fatal Encounter

(2014) Lady Hyegyeong
Mrs. Cop
Average
6

Mrs. Cop

(2015) Ko Yoon-Jung
Princess Ja Myung
Average
8

Princess Ja Myung

(2009) Mo Ha-so
The Chaser
Average
8

The Chaser

(2012) Seo Ji-soo
The Client
Average
7

The Client

(2011) Purser

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment