Person Details

Birthday: 1969-05-21 03:11:13

Aliases: 김원해

Gender: Male

Place of birth:

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 17

TV Involvements: 16


Most Famous Work

Biography

Kim Won-hae (김원해) is a South Korean actor.

Most Famous Work

Time to Hunt
Average
7

Time to Hunt

(2020) Bin-dae
Where Stars Land
Average
9

Where Stars Land

(2018) Park Tae-Hee
No Mercy
Average
7

No Mercy

(2019) Boss Jeong
Hwarang: The Poet Warrior Youth
Average
7
Monster
Average
8

Monster

(2016) Min Byung-Ho
Are You Human?
Average
9

Are You Human?

(2018) Kang Jae-Sik
While You Were Sleeping
Average
8

While You Were Sleeping

(2017) Choi Dam-Dong
Signal
Average
8

Signal

(2016) Kim Gye-Chul

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Kim Hyun Cheol
Choi Go
2020 Jung Se-joon
Hwang Byeong-cheol
Ahn Gi-chang
Do-san's father
Park Choong-Jae
Bin-dae
2019 Jo Soon-saeng
Kwon Hyeon-Seok
Ma Dong-sik
Kong Soo-Rae
Boss Jeong
2018 Yoon Suk Ho
Gil Gong-Tae
Sun-joo
Park Tae-Hee
Jang In-Kyu
Han Sang-Sub
Lee Dong-Soo
Kang Jae-Sik
Kim Jung-Soo
Kim Eung-jib
2017 Seok-Hwan
Na Gwang-gyun
N/A
Choi Dam-Dong
Crime Department Chief Jo
Kim Gwang-Bok
Choo Nam-Ho
2016 Woo Reuk
Police Officer
Akeo
Kim Won-Hae
Min Byung-Ho
Chief Ban
Young-chul
Goo-cheol
Kim Gye-Chul
2015 Kim Moo-Young
Son Se-Woon
Tank Commander
N/A
N/A
2014 Artist Jo
N/A
Bae-seol
Han Yeong-seok
2013 Seong-chul
N/A
Unidentified Mr. Jang
N/A
2011 Self
Teacher
Detective
2010 Officer
N/A
2009 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment