Person Details

Birthday: 1989-12-05 05:33:25

Aliases: Yewon , 김예원 , 예원

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Seongnam, Gyeonggi, South Korea

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 0

TV Involvements: 3


Most Famous Work

Biography

Kim Ye-won (김예원) is a South Korean singer and actress.  She is a former member of girl group Jewelry.

Most Famous Work

We Got Married
Average
5

We Got Married

(2008) Herself
Class of Lies
Average
7

Class of Lies

(2019) Shin Hye-Soo
Hotel King
Average
9

Hotel King

(2014) Yoon Da-jung

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment