Person Details

Birthday: 1975-08-11 06:47:37

Aliases: Kishô Taniyama , 谷山紀章 , Daisuke Mitsuokaki , 光岡樹乃介 , Kazuya Sugisaki , 杉崎和哉 , Kishow , Kishou Taniyama , Kishō Taniyama

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Yamaguchi Prefecture, Japan

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 14

TV Involvements: 23


Most Famous Work

Biography

Kisho Taniyama is a Japanese musician and voice actor. He is the vocalist and lyricist of the Japanese rock unit/brand GRANRODEO.

Most Famous Work

Naruto Shippuden the Movie
Average
7

Naruto Shippuden the Movie

(2007) Gitai (voice)
Attack on Titan
Average
9

Attack on Titan

(2013) Jean Kirstein (voice)
Attack on Titan: The Roar of Awakening
Average
8

Attack on Titan: The Roar of Awakening

(2018) Jean Kirstein (voice)
Attack on Titan: Wings of Freedom
Average
8

Attack on Titan: Wings of Freedom

(2015) Jean Kirstein (voice)
Attack on Titan: Crimson Bow and Arrow
Average
8

Attack on Titan: Crimson Bow and Arrow

(2013) Jean Kirstein (voice)
Attack on Titan: Chronicle
Average
7

Attack on Titan: Chronicle

(2020) Jean Kirstein (voice)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure
Average
9

JoJo's Bizarre Adventure

(2012) Yūya Fungami (voice)
Highschool of the Dead
Average
8

Highschool of the Dead

(2010) Kōichi Shidō

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Nakaya Nakahara (voice)
Crow (voice)
2020 Dudley Bale (voice)
Hades (voice)
Jean Kirstein (voice)
Avos Dilhevia (voice)
Nezu (voice)
Tsukasa (voice)
2019 Natsume, Kenji
Natsuki Shinomiya (voice)
2018 Chuuya Nakahara
Jean Kirstein (voice)
2016 Kiryuu Kusakabe
Tatsuya Himuro (voice)
Chuuya Nakahara
2015 Jean Kirstein (voice)
Jean Kirstein (voice)
Crow (voice)
2014 Jean Kirschtein (voice)
Jean Kirstein (voice)
2013 Ikki (voice)
Jean Kirschtein (voice)
Kinoshita
Jean Kirstein (voice)
Jean Kirstein (voice)
Stiyl Magnus (voice)
Ikki
2012 Yūya Fungami (voice)
Koufuu Hino (voice)
Tatsuya Himuro
2011 Keigo Ugachi
2010 N/A
Kōichi Shidō
2009 N/A
Sharnid Elipton
2008 Stiyl Magnus
Nishi Sanada
Takahiro Takahashi
N/A
2007 Gitai (voice)
Ryohei Tachibana
Azusa Hanai
Olivier Mirabeau
N/A
Kittan Bachika
N/A
2006 Dickon Cidnok
Shuusui Hayasaka
Len Tsukimori
Kogoro Yuki
N/A
Hongo
2005 N/A
Jeremy Moriguchi
Ron Mangun
N/A
Junichi Baba
Stanley
2004 Hanasaki Sono (voice)
Hanasaki Sono
N/A
Sawamura Seiji
Jouji Seki
2003 Sensei-san (voice)
2002 N/A
Take
Nakamura
2000 Giuliano (voice)
1999 N/A
1998 Takai
1997 N/A
Blue
1996 Assistant Pilot (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment