Person Details

Birthday: 1974-07-18 22:50:32

Aliases: 大倉孝二 , Koji Ookura , おおくら こうじ

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Tokyo, Japan

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 21

TV Involvements: 18


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Pokémon the Movie: The Power of Us
Average
7

Pokémon the Movie: The Power of Us

(2018) Kagachi (voice)
Guardian of the Market
Average
0

Guardian of the Market

(2022) Shinichi Kazami
Unnatural
Average
9

Unnatural

(2018) Tadaharu Mouri
Romance Doll
Average
5

Romance Doll

(2020) Harada
Killing for the Prosecution
Average
6
The Journalist
Average
8

The Journalist

(2022) Yoshikazu Yagawa
Destiny: The Tale of Kamakura
Average
7

Destiny: The Tale of Kamakura

(2017) Detective Kawahara
Our Textbook
Average
7

Our Textbook

(2007) Atsuhiko Toita

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Shinichi Kazami
Hiyo Numata
Yoshikazu Yagawa
Jiro Nihei
2021 N/A
Shojo
Fukuno Ippei
N/A
Danshaku
N/A
2020 N/A
N/A
N/A
Hiyo Numata
Tadaharu Mouri
King
Harada
2019 Naoki Yoshino
Katsura Shouichi
2018 Masurao
Yumioka
Kagachi (voice)
Ryoma Sakamoto
Yasushi Takashima
Teacher Yokoyama
Tadaharu Mouri
2017 Detective Kawahara
N/A
Torikai Tatsuya
Taku Sekihara
N/A
2016 N/A
Osamu Tsukumo
(Episode 3)
2015 Yoichi Sakuraba
Takashi Ichinose
Daisuke Hiramoto
N/A
2014 Osamu Kajiwara(梶原 治)
2013 Yuta Koenji
Susumu Tanaka
Shoji Tanaka
N/A
Konno
2012 N/A
2011 Atsushi Hashimoto
橋本敦司
Susumu Komatsubara
N/A
Yuji Kamoshita(鴨下 祐司)
2010 Sawayama
N/A
2009 N/A
Tatemoto
Adachi
2008 N/A
2007 Kosuke Yoshii
N/A
Shinsaku Tezuka
Atsuhiko Toita
Teduma of Touji
Shotaro
2006 N/A
Jimichi
N/A
2005 Hyozo
2004 (segment "Binsen-biyori")
Supermarket Assistant Manager
Maru
Yabushita
N/A
N/A
2003 N/A
2002 Ichiro Hachinohe
Domino's Pizza employee
Manabu Sakuma / Demon
2001 Shinichi Ukita
2000 Masurao (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment