Person Details

Birthday: 1941-01-01 00:50:54

Aliases: 江洋 , Chiang Yang , Walter Kong Yang , Yang Chiang , Yeung Kong

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Taipei, Taiwan

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 19

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

The Magic Blade
Average
7

The Magic Blade

(1976) Hsia Chia
The Super Inframan
Average
6

The Super Inframan

(1975) Chu Chi Kuang
The Stranger and the Gunfighter
Average
5
The Dragon Missile
Average
6

The Dragon Missile

(1976) Scholar Chen
The Oily Maniac
Average
5

The Oily Maniac

(1976) Yang Tin Choi
That's Adultery!
Average
6

That's Adultery!

(1975) Hu
The Flying Guillotine
Average
7

The Flying Guillotine

(1975) Emperor Yung Cheng
Killer Clans
Average
6

Killer Clans

(1976) Sun Chu

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
1999 N/A
1986 N/A
1982 N/A
1980 N/A
1976 Mr Zhang
Golden Dragon Security Chief Xie
Escaped convict
Yang Tin Choi
Mr. Jiang (segment "Hire Purchase")
Hsia Chia
Gambling house boss
Captain Feng
Wong Kay Ying
Scholar Chen
Sun Chu
Sergeant Zhangze
Deputy Commander Ji Te
Hong, the Bull
1975 Master Chi Keung
Duo 'Grenade' + 'Mashine Gun'
N/A
Thug at Walled City
Li Dou
Emperor Yung Cheng
Chu Chi Kuang
Hu
1974 N/A
N/A
One-Eyed Dragon
N/A
Abbot
N/A
N/A
1973 N/A
N/A
1971 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
1987 Director
1978 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment