Person Details

Birthday: 1909-01-01 03:28:41

Death: 1988-01-01 03:28:41

Aliases: Costas Baladimas , Κώστας Μπαλαδήμας , Costas Baladinas

Gender: Male

Place of birth:

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 8

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Blood on the Land
Average
8

Blood on the Land

(1966) Priest
My Brothers, Footloose Tramps
Average
4
Zalongo, the Fort of Freedom
Average
3
Γαλήνη
Average
7

Γαλήνη

(1958) Dr. Dimitris Venis
Assault on Agathon
Average
0

Assault on Agathon

(1975) Vito Glabianco
Η Δούκισσα της Πλακεντίας
Average
0
Η Στοργή
Average
0

Η Στοργή

(1965) Doctor
Weak Spot
Average
7

Weak Spot

(1975) (as Costas Baladinas)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
1984 N/A
1983 N/A
1982 N/A
1979 N/A
1977 N/A
1975 Vito Glabianco
N/A
(as Costas Baladinas)
1972 N/A
1971 N/A
Zigo
N/A
N/A
N/A
1970 N/A
1968 N/A
N/A
1966 Priest
1965 Doctor
1964 N/A
1963 N/A
N/A
1961 N/A
Dr. Dimitris Venis
1960 N/A
N/A
1959 Samouil
N/A
1956 Klepht
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment